Complete results from the UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400 at the Las Vegas Motor Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
2. Kyle Busch* #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
3. Kurt Busch #97 Sharpie/Irwin Tools Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
4. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
5. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
6. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
7. Casey Mears #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 267 laps
8. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
9. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 267 laps
10. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1/Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 267 laps
11. Bobby Hamilton Jr #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 267 laps
12. Rusty Wallace #2 Mobil 1/Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 267 laps
13. Dave Blaney #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
14. Carl Edwards #99 World Financial Group Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
15. Jamie McMurray #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 267 laps
16. Mike Bliss #0 NetZero Best Buy Chevrolet Haas Automation 267 laps
17. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
18. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 267 laps
19. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsports 267 laps
20. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 267 laps
21. Michael Waltrip #15 NAPA Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 266 laps
22. Jason Leffler #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 266 laps
23. Jeff Green #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 266 laps
24. Mike Wallace #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport 266 laps
25. Kyle Petty #45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises 266 laps
26. Travis Kvapil* #77 Mobil 1/Kodak Dodge Penske Racing 266 laps
27. Scott Wimmer #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 266 laps
28. John Andretti #14 VB/APlus at Sunoco Ford ppc Racing 265 laps
29. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 265 laps
30. Mark Martin #6 Viagra Ford Roush Racing 243 laps-Running
31. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Chevrolet MBV Motorsport 243 laps-Running
32. Eric McClure* #73 ARC Dehooker Chevrolet Raabe Racing Enterprises 237 laps-Mechanical
33. Hermie Sadler #66 Peak Fitness Dodge Peak Performance M'tsport226 laps-Accident
34. Ken Schrader #49 Schwans Dodge BAM Racing 225 laps-Running
35. Sterling Marlin #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 219 laps-Running
36. Randy LaJoie #34 Tri Star Chevrolet Mach One Motorsport 182 laps-Mechanical
37. Ricky Rudd #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers 181 laps-Running
38. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 154 laps-Crash damage
39. Robby Gordon #7 Harrah's Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 57 laps-Engine
40. Morgan Shepherd #89 Red Line Oil Dodge Morgan Shepherd Racing 39 laps-Mechanical
41. Bobby Labonte #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15 laps-Accident
42. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 11 laps-Accident
43. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 11 laps-Accident

* Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment