Complete results from the Golden Corral 500 at the Atlanta Motor Speedway.

1. Carl Edwards #99 Scotts Ford Roush Racing 325 laps
2. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 325 laps
3. Greg Biffle #16 Post It/National Guard Ford Roush Racing 325 laps
4. Mark Martin #6 Viagra Ford Roush Racing 325 laps
5. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 325 laps
6. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 325 laps
7. Michael Waltrip #15 NAPA Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 325 laps
8. Dave Blaney #07 Snap On/Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 325 laps
9. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Chevrolet MBV Motorsport 325 laps
10. Elliott Sadler #38 Combos Ford Robert Yates Racing 325 laps
11. Jamie McMurray #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 325 laps
12. Kyle Busch* #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 325 laps
13. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 325 laps
14. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 325 laps
15. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 325 laps
16. Sterling Marlin #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 325 laps
17. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 325 laps
18. Mike Bliss #0 NetZero Best Buy Chevrolet Haas Automation 324 laps
19. Casey Mears #41 Nicorette Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 324 laps
20. Scott Wimmer #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 324 laps
21. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 324 laps
22. Bill Elliott #91 Visteon Dodge Evernham Motorsports 324 laps
23. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 323 laps
24. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 323 laps
25. Jason Leffler #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 323 laps
26. Ken Schrader #49 Red Baron Dodge BAM Racing 323 laps
27. Rusty Wallace #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 322 laps
28. Jeff Green #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 321 laps
29. Jimmy Spencer US Micro Corporation Dodge Arnold Motorsports 314 laps
30. Kevin Lepage #37 Dodge R&J Racing 314 laps
31. Matt Kenseth #17 Trex Decking Ford Roush Racing 311 laps
32. Kurt Busch #97 Sharpie/Irwin Tools Ford Roush Racing 304 laps
33. Ricky Rudd #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers 300 laps
34. Robby Gordon #7 Harrah's Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 290 laps-Engine
35. Joe Nemechek #01 Centrix Financial Chevrolet MB2 Motorsports 280 laps-Engine
36. Kyle Petty #45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises 271 laps-Engine
37. Bobby Labonte #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 266 laps-Stopped
38. Bobby Hamilton Jr #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 245 laps-Running
39. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 214 laps-Stopped
40. Mike Wallace #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport 113 laps-Engine
41. Mike Garvey #75 Jani King Dodge Rinaldi Racing 15 laps-Mechanical
42. Travis Kvapil* #77 Kodak Dodge Penske Racing 0 laps-Accident
43. Shane Hmiel #08 Win Fuel Chevrolet Braun Racing 0 laps-Accident

* Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment