Complete Bud Pole Qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Subway 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 19.306secs
2. Ricky Rudd #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers 19.324secs
3. Rusty Wallace #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 19.336secs
4. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 19.340secs
5. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 19.355secs
6. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 19.412secs
7. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 19.433secs
8. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 19.455secs
9. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 19.463secs
10. Bobby Labonte #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 19.479secs
11. Jeff Green #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 19.479secs
12. Travis Kvapil* #77 Kodak Dodge Penske Racing 19.520secs
13. Kyle Petty #45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises 19.536secs
14. Kurt Busch #97 IRWIN Ford Roush Racing 19.545secs
15. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 19.549secs
16. Casey Mears #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 19.552secs
17. Brian Vickers #25 ditech.com/GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 19.555secs
18. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 19.561secs
19. Dave Blaney #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.587secs
20. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 19.588secs
21. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.604secs
22. Greg Biffle #16 Subway/National Guard Ford Roush Racing 19.616secs
23. Kyle Busch* #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 19.627secs
24. Ken Schrader #49 Schwans Dodge BAM Racing 19.628secs
25. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 19.640secs
26. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Chevrolet MBV Motorsport 19.665secs
27. Mike Wallace #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport19.665secs
28. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 19.677secs
29. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.691secs
30. Jamie McMurray #42 Texaco Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 19.694secs
31. Mike Bliss #0 NetZero Best Buy Chevrolet Haas Automation 19.700secs
32. Sterling Marlin #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 19.705secs
33. Robby Gordon #7 Menards Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 19.718secs
34. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 19.744secs
35. Mark Martin #6 Viagra Ford Roush Racing 19.760secs
36. Scott Wimmer #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 19.778secs
37. Bobby Hamilton #09 Miccosukee Gaming Dodge Phoenix Racing 19.783secs
38. Derrike Cope #08 Royal Administration Chevrolet McGlynn Motorsports 19.799secs
39. Michael Waltrip #15 NAPA Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 19.858secs
40. Jimmy Spencer #37 BoSPOKER.net Dodge R&J Racing 19.877secs
41. Hermie Sadler #66 Kilgore for Governor Ford Peak Performance M'tsport19.883secs
42. Stanton Barrett* #95 Chevrolet Barrett Racing 19.890secs
43. Bobby Hamilton Jr #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 19.917secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Chad Chaffin #92 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 19.923secs
DNQ. Joey McCarthy #34 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Mach One Motorsport 20.217secs
DNQ. Carl Long #00 carloan.com Chevrolet McGlynn Motorsports 20.260secs
DNQ. Mike Garvey #75 Rinaldi Air Con Dodge Rinaldi Racing 20.417secs
DNQ. Morgan Shepherd #89 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge Morgan Shepherd Racing No Time
DNQ. Wayne Anderson #61 Air Frame International Dodge Buddy Sisco Racing No Time

* Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate