Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Neighbourhood Excellence 400 at the Dover International Speedway.

1. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 400 laps
2. Jamie McMurray #26 IRWIN Tools Ford Roush Racing 400 laps
3. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 400 laps
4. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 400 laps
5. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 400 laps
6. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 400 laps
7. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 400 laps
8. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 400 laps
9. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 400 laps
10. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 400 laps
11. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 400 laps
12. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 400 laps
13. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 400 laps
14. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 400 laps
15. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 400 laps
16. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 400 laps
17. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 400 laps
18. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 400 laps
19. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 400 laps
20. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 400 laps
21. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 400 laps
22. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 399 laps
23. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 399 laps
24. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 399 laps
25. Tony Stewart/Ricky Rudd #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 398 laps
26. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 398 laps
27. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 398 laps
28. Jeff Green #66 Windows Live Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 398 laps
29. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 398 laps
30. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 398 laps
31. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 398 laps
32. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 397 laps
33. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 397 laps
34. Scott Wimmer #4 Aero Exhaust Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport396 laps
35. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 396 laps
36. Robby Gordon #7 Menards/Mapei Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 394 laps
37. Derrike Cope #74 Sundance Vacations Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 393 laps
38. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 378 laps
39. Kevin Lepage #49 State Water Heaters Dodge BAM Racing 299 laps-Engine
40. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 296 laps-Accident
41. David Stremme* #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 290 laps-Mechanical
42. JJ Yeley* #18 Imitrex Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 286 laps-Accident
43. Hermie Sadler #00 UWFUSA.com Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 136 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment