Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Pocono 500 at the Pocono Raceway.

1. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 53.054secs
2. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 53.102secs
3. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 53.251secs
4. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.320secs
5. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 53.411secs
6. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.482secs
7. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 53.490secs
8. Jamie McMurray #26 IRWIN Tools Ford Roush Racing 53.518secs
9. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.563secs
10. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.585secs
11. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 53.623secs
12. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 53.623secs
13. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 53.627secs
14. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 53.663secs
15. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 53.781secs
16. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 53.792secs
17. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 53.841secs
18. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 53.896secs
19. Jeff Green #66 Windows Live Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 53.898secs
20. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 53.914secs
21. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 53.948secs
22. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 53.960secs
23. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 54.012secs
24. JJ Yeley* #18 Imitrex Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 54.052secs
25. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 54.075secs
26. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 54.132secs
27. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 54.158secs
28. Robby Gordon #7 Menards/Mapei Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 54.272secs
29. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 54.298secs
30. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 54.313secs
31. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 54.427secs
32. David Stremme* #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 54.536secs
33. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 54.538secs
34. Jimmy Spencer #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 54.542secs
35. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 54.557secs
36. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 54.742secs
37. Chad Chaffin #61 RoadLoans.com Ford Peak Performance M'tsport54.778secs
38. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 54.790secs
39. Terry Labonte #44 Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 54.792secs
40. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 54.800secs
41. Kevin Lepage #49 State Water Heaters Dodge BAM Racing 54.807secs
42. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 54.832secs
43. Mike Garvey #51 Marathon Oil Chevrolet Competitive Edge M'sport 54.951secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Scott Wimmer #4 Aero Exhaust Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport54.991secs
DNQ. Derrike Cope #74 Sundance Vacations Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 55.217secs
DNQ. Stanton Barrett #95 TheRaceSpace.com Chevrolet Barrett Racing 55.302secs
DNQ. Greg Sacks #34 Oak Glove Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 55.359secs
DNQ. Brent Sherman* #72 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge CJM Racing 55.458secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment