Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Pocono 500 at the Pocono Raceway.

1. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 200 laps
2. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 200 laps
3. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 200 laps
4. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 200 laps
5. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
6. Greg Biffle #16 Subway/National Guard Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
7. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 200 laps
8. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 200 laps
9. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 200 laps
10. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 200 laps
11. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 200 laps
12. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 200 laps
13. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 200 laps
14. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 200 laps
15. JJ Yeley* #18 Husqvarna Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 200 laps
16. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 200 laps
17. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
18. Jamie McMurray #26 IRWIN Tools Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
19. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 200 laps
20. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 200 laps
21. Clint Bowyer* #07 DIRECTV Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 200 laps
22. Kyle Busch #5 Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 200 laps
23. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 200 laps
24. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 199 laps
25. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 199 laps
26. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 199 laps
27. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 199 laps
28. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 198 laps
29. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 198 laps
30. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 197 laps
31. Kevin Lepage #49 State Water Heaters Dodge BAM Racing 197 laps
32. Jimmy Spencer #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 197 laps
33. Chad Chaffin #61 Peak Performance Ford Peak Performance M'tsport196 laps
34. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 189 laps-Accident
35. Robby Gordon #7 Menards/Mapei Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 186 laps-Running
36. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 183 laps-Running
37. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 181 laps-Mechanical
38. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 181 laps-Running
39. Terry Labonte #44 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 118 laps-Brakes
40. Kyle Petty #45 National Tyre & Battery Dodge Petty Enterprises 68 laps-Accident
41. Mike Garvey #51 Marathon Oil Chevrolet Competitive Edge M'sport 67 laps-Mechanical
42. Sterling Marlin #14 Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 18 laps-Engine
43. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 1 lap-Accident

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment