Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Dodge/Save Mart 350 at the Infineon Raceway.

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 110 laps
2. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 110 laps
3. Terry Labonte #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 110 laps
4. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 110 laps
5. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 110 laps
6. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 110 laps
7. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 110 laps
8. Elliott Sadler #38 Pedigree Ford Robert Yates Racing 110 laps
9. Boris Said #60 SOBE No Fear Ford No Fear Motorsport 110 laps
10. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 110 laps
11. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 110 laps
12. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 110 laps
13. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 110 laps
14. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 110 laps
15. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 110 laps
16. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 110 laps
17. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 110 laps
18. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 110 laps
19. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 110 laps
20. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 110 laps
21. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 110 laps
22. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 110 laps
23. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 110 laps
24. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 110 laps
25. Scott Pruett #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 110 laps
26. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 110 laps
27. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 110 laps
28. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 110 laps
29. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 110 laps
30. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 110 laps
31. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 110 laps
32. David Gilliland #72 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge CJM Racing 108 laps
33. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 105 laps
34. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 105 laps
35. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 105 laps
36. PJ Jones #4 Aero Exhaust Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport102 laps
37. Ron Fellows #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 100 laps
38. Brandon Ash #02 Sprinter Trucking Dodge Ash Racing 85 laps
39. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 79 laps
40. Robby Gordon #7 Menards Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 74 laps
41. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 0 laps
42. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 0 laps
43. Tom Hubert #27 Chevrolet Kirk Shelmerdine Racing 0 laps

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment