Complete unofficial results from Saturday's Pepsi 400 at the Daytona International Speedway.

1. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 160 laps
2. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
3. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 160 laps
4. Boris Said #60 SOBE No Fear Ford No Fear Motorsport 160 laps
5. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 160 laps
6. Matt Kenseth #17 R+L Carriers Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
7. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 160 laps
8. Jamie McMurray #26 Smirnoff Ice Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
9. Kevin Harvick #29 Hershey's Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 160 laps
10. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 160 laps
11. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 160 laps
12. Ken Schrader #21 U.S. Air Force Ford Wood Brothers 160 laps
13. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 160 laps
14. Robby Gordon #7 Harrah's Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 160 laps
15. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 160 laps
16. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 160 laps
17. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 160 laps
18. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
19. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 160 laps
20. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools Dodge Evernham Motorsport 160 laps
21. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 160 laps
22. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 160 laps
23. Mike Wallace #09 Miccosukee Gaming Ford Phoenix Racing 160 laps
24. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs & Resorts Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 160 laps
25. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 160 laps
26. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 160 laps
27. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 160 laps
28. Kyle Petty #45 Tire Kingdom Dodge Petty Enterprises 160 laps
29. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 160 laps
30. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 160 laps
31. Greg Biffle #16 Subway/National Guard Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
32. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
33. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
34. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 159 laps
35. Chad Chaffin #61 Taco Bell Ford Peak Performance M'tsport159 laps
36. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 159 laps
37. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 158 laps
38. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 157 laps
39. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 157 laps
40. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 154 laps-Accident
41. Hermie Sadler #00 Aaron's Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 154 laps-Running
42. Bobby Labonte #43 Pillsbury Dodge Petty Enterprises 146 laps-Accident
43. Kirk Shelmerdine #27 Catdaddy Moonshine Chevrolet Kirk Shelmerdine Racing 28 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment