Complete unofficial results from Sunday's USG Sheetrock 400 at the Chicagoland Speedway.

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 270 laps
2. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 270 laps
3. Kyle Busch #5 Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 270 laps
4. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 270 laps
5. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 270 laps
6. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 270 laps
7. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 270 laps
8. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 270 laps
9. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 270 laps
10. JJ Yeley* #18 GSK/Astellas Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 270 laps
11. Greg Biffle #16 Subway/National Guard Ford Roush Racing 270 laps
12. Bobby Labonte #43 Chex Dodge Petty Enterprises 270 laps
13. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 270 laps
14. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 270 laps
15. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 270 laps
16. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 270 laps
17. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 270 laps
18. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 270 laps
19. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 270 laps
20. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 270 laps
21. Matt Kenseth #17 USG Sheetrock Ford Roush Racing 270 laps
22. David Stremme* #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 270 laps
23. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 270 laps
24. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 270 laps
25. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 270 laps
26. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 269 laps
27. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 269 laps
28. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 269 laps
29. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 269 laps
30. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 269 laps
31. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 269 laps
32. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 269 laps
33. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 268 laps
34. Scott Wimmer #4 Aero Exhaust Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport268 laps
35. Bill Elliott #00 Burger King Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 268 laps
36. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 268 laps
37. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 268 laps
38. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 268 laps
39. Jamie McMurray #26 Lenox Industrial Tools Ford Roush Racing 268 laps
40. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 267 laps
41. Todd Kluever #06 3M Post-It Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
42. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 266 laps
43. Terry Labonte #44 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 167 laps-Engine

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment