Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Pennsylvania 500 at the Pocono Raceway.

1. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 52.995secs
2. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 53.123secs
3. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 53.146secs
4. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.157secs
5. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.171secs
6. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 53.264secs
7. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 53.307secs
8. Kyle Busch #5 Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.363secs
9. Scott Riggs #10 Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 53.387secs
10. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 53.477secs
11. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 53.481secs
12. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 53.502secs
13. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 53.571secs
14. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 53.574secs
15. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 53.611secs
16. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 53.650secs
17. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 53.685secs
18. Ken Schrader #21 US Air Force Ford Wood Brothers 53.702secs
19. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 53.708secs
20. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 53.779secs
21. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 53.856secs
22. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 53.869secs
23. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 53.926secs
24. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 53.931secs
25. Elliott Sadler #38 Combo's Ford Robert Yates Racing 53.971secs
26. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 53.995secs
27. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 54.001secs
28. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 54.034secs
29. Robby Gordon #7 Menards/Mapei Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 54.037secs
30. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 54.140secs
31. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 54.161secs
32. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 54.192secs
33. Kyle Petty #45 Dodge Petty Enterprises 54.218secs
34. Kevin Lepage #49 LoansDepot.com Dodge BAM Racing 54.223secs
35. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs & Resorts Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 54.236secs
36. Stephen Leicht #90 Citi Financial Ford Robert Yates Racing 54.239secs
37. Terry Labonte #44 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 54.249secs
38. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 54.403secs
39. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 54.456secs
40. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 54.520secs
41. Scott Wimmer #4 Aero Exhaust Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport54.717secs
42. David Stremme* #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 54.818secs
43. Jimmy Spencer #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 54.823secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Derrike Cope #74 Sundance Vacations Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 54.988secs
DNQ. Stanton Barrett #95 Pro30.com Chevrolet Barrett Racing 55.332secs
DNQ. Greg Sacks #34 Oak Glove Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 55.879secs
DISQ. Chad Chaffin #61 Hilton Garden Inn Ford Peak Performance M'tsport54.264secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment