Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Allstate 400 at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
2. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
3. Kevin Harvick #29 Reese's Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 160 laps
4. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 160 laps
5. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
6. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 160 laps
7. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
8. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 160 laps
9. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
10. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 160 laps
11. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 160 laps
12. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 160 laps
13. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 160 laps
14. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 160 laps
15. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 160 laps
16. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
17. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 160 laps
18. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 160 laps
19. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 160 laps
20. Scott Wimmer #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport160 laps
21. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 160 laps
22. Bill Elliott #00 Burger King Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 160 laps
23. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 160 laps
24. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 160 laps
25. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 160 laps
26. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
27. Kyle Petty #45 Tyre Kingdom Dodge Petty Enterprises 160 laps
28. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 160 laps
30. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 160 laps
29. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 160 laps
31. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 160 laps
32. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 160 laps
33. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 160 laps
34. JJ Yeley* #18 Imitrex/GSK Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 160 laps
35. Robby Gordon #7 Menards Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 159 laps
36. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 159 laps-Accident
37. Mike Skinner #37 Atomic X Dodge R&J Racing 159 laps
38. Jeff Green #66 Inta Juice Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 159 laps
39. Chad Chaffin* #34 BRUT/Citigroup Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 158 laps
40. Bobby Labonte #43 Totino's Dodge Petty Enterprises 135 laps-Engine
41. Jeremy Mayfield #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 82 laps-Accident Dam
42. Boris Said #60 SOBE No Fear Ford No Fear Motorsport 20 laps-Accident
43. Elliott Sadler #38 Snickers Ford Robert Yates Racing 3 laps-Accident

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Related Articles