Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's AMD at the Glen at Watkins Glen.

1. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 71.727secs
2. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 72.387secs
3. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 72.508secs
4. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 72.633secs
5. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 72.789secs
6. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 72.806secs
7. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 73.026secs
8. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 73.126secs
9. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 73.129secs
10. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 73.197secs
11. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 73.323secs
12. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 73.331secs
13. Scott Pruett #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 73.360secs
14. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 73.436secs
15. Boris Said #60 SOBE No Fear Ford No Fear Motorsport 73.451secs
16. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 73.464secs
17. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 73.500secs
18. Ron Fellows #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 73.583secs
19. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 73.637secs
20. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 73.715secs
21. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 73.789secs
22. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 73.856secs
23. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 73.880secs
24. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 73.924secs
25. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 73.937secs
26. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 73.946secs
27. Marc Goossens #90 Citi Financial Ford Robert Yates Racing 73.991secs
28. Scott Wimmer #4 Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport74.000secs
29. Terry Labonte #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 74.066secs
30. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 74.073secs
31. Bill Elliott #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 74.097secs
32. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 74.134secs
33. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 74.178secs
34. Paul Menard #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 74.228secs
35. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 74.371secs
36. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 74.371secs
37. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 74.429secs
38. Kyle Petty #45 Dodge Petty Enterprises 74.514secs
39. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 74.618secs
40. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 75.325secs**
41. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 101.868secs**
42. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport No Time**
43. Brian Simo #34 Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 74.251secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Chris Cook #49 DSI Dodge BAM Racing 74.367secs
DNQ. Max Papis #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 74.400secs
DNQ. Tom Hubert #27 Chevrolet Kirk Shelmerdine Racing 74.636secs
DNQ. David Murry #37 Dodge R&J Racing 75.126secs
DNQ. Dale Quarterley #72 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge CJM Racing 75.518secs
DNQ. Johnny Miller #92 Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 75.627secs
DNQ. Brandon Ash #02 Sprinter Trucking Dodge Ash Racing 75.894secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate ** Denotes Owner Points required *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional Needed