Complete amended unofficial results from Sunday's AMD at the Glen at Watkins Glen International.

1. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 90 laps
2. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 90 laps
3. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 90 laps
4. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 90 laps
5. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 90 laps
6. Scott Pruett #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 90 laps
7. Elliott Sadler #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 90 laps
8. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 90 laps
9. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 90 laps
10. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 90 laps
11. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 90 laps
12. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 90 laps
13. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 90 laps
14. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 90 laps
15. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 90 laps
16. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 90 laps
17. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 90 laps
18. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 90 laps
19. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 90 laps
20. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 90 laps
21. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 90 laps
22. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 90 laps
23. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 90 laps
24. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 90 laps
25. Scott Wimmer #4 Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport90 laps
26. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 90 laps
27. Bill Elliott #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 90 laps
28. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 90 laps
29. Paul Menard #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 90 laps
30. Kyle Petty #45 Dodge Petty Enterprises 90 laps
31. Boris Said #60 SOBE No Fear Ford No Fear Motorsport 90 laps
32. Ron Fellows #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 90 laps
33. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 89 laps
34. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 89 laps
35. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 89 laps
36. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 89 laps
37. Terry Labonte #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 81 laps
38. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 75 laps
39. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 64 laps-Accident
40. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 61 laps-Accident
41. Brian Simo #34 Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 61 laps-Accident
42. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 61 laps-Accident
43. Marc Goossens #90 Citi Financial Ford Robert Yates Racing 58 laps-Accident

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment