Complete unofficial results from Sunday's GFS Marketplace 400 at the Michigan International Speedway.

1. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
2. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 200 laps
3. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 200 laps
4. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 200 laps
5. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
6. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 200 laps
7. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
8. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 200 laps
9. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 200 laps
10. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 200 laps
11. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 200 laps
12. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 200 laps
13. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 200 laps
14. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 200 laps
15. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 200 laps
16. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 200 laps
17. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
18. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 200 laps
19. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 200 laps
20. Paul Menard #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 200 laps
21. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 200 laps
22. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 200 laps
23. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 200 laps
24. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 200 laps
25. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 200 laps
26. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 200 laps
27. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 200 laps
28. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 200 laps
29. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 199 laps
30. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 199 laps
31. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 199 laps
32. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 199 laps
33. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 197 laps-Engine
34. Derrike Cope #74 Sundance Vacations Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 197 laps
35. Hermie Sadler #00 Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 197 laps
36. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 166 laps-Engine
37. JJ Yeley* #18 Husqvarna Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 158 laps-Accident
38. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 145 laps-Running/Tyre
39. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 132 laps-Running/Tyre
40. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 127 laps-Accident
41. Kevin Lepage #49 LoansDepot.com Dodge BAM Racing 103 laps-Puncture
42. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 18 laps-Engine
43. Todd Kluever #06 3M Post-It Ford Roush Racing 10 laps-Accident

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Related Articles