Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Saturday's Sharpie 500 at the Bristol Motor Speedway.

1. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 15.362secs
2. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.374secs
3. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 15.414secs
4. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 15.424secs
5. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15.437secs
6. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15.446secs
7. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.461secs
8. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 15.464secs
9. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 15.484secs
10. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 15.486secs
11. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 15.491secs
12. Kevin Lepage #49 LoansDepot.com Dodge BAM Racing 15.503secs
13. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.505secs
14. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 15.510secs
15. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 15.512secs
16. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 15.523secs
17. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 15.525secs
18. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.526secs
19. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.538secs
20. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.540secs
21. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 15.541secs
22. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 15.541secs
23. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 15.544secs
24. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 15.552secs
25. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15.555secs
26. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 15.565secs
27. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.573secs
28. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 15.583secs
29. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 15.600secs
30. Carl Long #34 Oak Glove Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 15.610secs
31. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 15.622secs
32. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 15.636secs
33. Derrike Cope #74 Sundance Vacations Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 15.638secs
34. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 15.646secs
35. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 15.681secs
36. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 15.690secs
37. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 15.702secs
38. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 15.708secs
39. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 15.716secs
40. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 15.763secs**
41. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 15.802secs**
42. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 15.807secs**
43. Scott Wimmer #4 Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport15.670secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Chad Chaffin #61 Ford Peak Performance M'tsport15.726secs
DNQ. Hermie Sadler #00 Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 15.746secs
DNQ. Mike Skinner #37 Atomic X Dodge R&J Racing 15.759secs
DNQ. Mike Wallace #09 Miccosukee Gaming Ford Phoenix Racing 15.820secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate ** Denotes Owner Points required

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment