Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Sony HD 500 at the California Speedway.

1. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 250 laps
2. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 250 laps
3. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 250 laps
4. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 250 laps
5. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 250 laps
6. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 250 laps
7. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 250 laps
8. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 250 laps
9. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 250 laps
10. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 250 laps
11. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 250 laps
12. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 250 laps
13. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 250 laps
14. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 250 laps
15. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 250 laps
16. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 250 laps
17. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 250 laps
18. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 250 laps
19. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 249 laps
20. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 249 laps
21. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 249 laps
22. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 249 laps
23. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 249 laps
24. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 249 laps
25. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 249 laps
26. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 249 laps
27. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 249 laps
28. Scott Wimmer #4 Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport248 laps
29. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 248 laps
30. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 248 laps
31. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 248 laps
32. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 248 laps
33. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 248 laps
34. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 248 laps
35. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 247 laps
36. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 247 laps
37. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 247 laps
38. Kevin Lepage #49 LoansDepot.com Dodge BAM Racing 246 laps
39. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 246 laps
40. Terry Labonte #44 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 245 laps-Mechanical
41. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 237 laps-Running/Tyre
42. Bill Elliott #00 Burger King Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing 224 laps-Rnunning/Mechanical
43. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 193 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Related Articles