Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Dover 400 at the Dover International Speedway.

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 23.053secs
2. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 23.068secs
3. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 23.079secs
4. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 23.096secs
5. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 23.158secs
6. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 23.171secs
7. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 23.174secs
8. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 23.188secs
9. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 23.212secs
10. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 23.222secs
11. Kevin Lepage #49 WhatsOnline.com Dodge BAM Racing 23.235secs
12. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 23.266secs
13. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 23.279secs
14. Robby Gordon #7 Menards Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 23.296secs
15. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 23.302secs
16. Clint Bowyer* #07 DIRECTV Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 23.314secs
17. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 23.327secs
18. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 23.329secs
19. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 23.331secs
20. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 23.334secs
21. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 23.340secs
22. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 23.367secs
23. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 23.368secs
24. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 23.369secs
25. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 23.380secs
26. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 23.385secs
27. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 23.439secs
28. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 23.453secs
29. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 23.467secs
30. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 23.497secs
31. Derrike Cope #74 Royal Administration Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 23.515secs
32. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 23.524secs
33. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 23.551secs
34. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 23.580secs
35. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 23.651secs
36. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 23.664secs
37. David Ragan #06 Sharp Aquos Ford Roush Racing 23.746secs
38. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 23.748secs
39. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 23.756secs
40. Stanton Barrett #61 Oak Glove Co. Ford Peak Performance M'tsport23.758secs
41. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 23.936secs**
42. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing No Time**
43. Scott Wimmer #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport23.765secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Morgan Shepherd #89 Victory in Jesus Dodge Morgan Shepherd Racing 23.843secs
DNQ. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 23.872secs
DNQ. Chad Blount #34 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 24.350secs
DNQ. Donnie Neuenberger #152 Plan B/Pro30.com Dodge Ware Racing Enterprises 25.098secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate ** Denotes Owner Points required *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional Needed