Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Banquet 400 at the Kansas Speedway.

1. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 30.273secs
2. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 30.348secs
3. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 30.528secs
4. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 30.535secs
5. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 30.543secs
6. Clint Bowyer* #07 DIRECTV Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 30.548secs
7. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 30.622secs
8. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 30.651secs
9. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 30.658secs
10. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 30.678secs
11. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 30.692secs
12. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 30.696secs
13. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 30.764secs
14. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 30.803secs
15. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 30.809secs
16. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 30.823secs
17. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 30.839secs
18. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 30.864secs
19. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 30.897secs
20. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 30.904secs
21. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 30.905secs
22. Todd Kluever #06 3M Post-It Ford Roush Racing 30.938secs
23. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 30.941secs
24. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 30.957secs
25. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 30.965secs
26. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 30.987secs
27. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 31.005secs
28. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 31.019secs
29. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 31.031secs
30. Terry Labonte #44 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 31.073secs
31. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 31.095secs
32. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 31.096secs
33. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 31.098secs
34. Chad Chaffin #61 Oak Glove Co. Ford Peak Performance M'tsport31.099secs
35. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 31.129secs
36. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 31.140secs
37. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 31.159secs
38. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 31.207secs
39. Bill Elliott #37 Melling Dodge R&J Racing 31.214secs
40. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 31.309secs
41. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 31.314secs
42. Robby Gordon #7 Menards Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 31.320secs
43. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 31.306secs**

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Scott Wimmer #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport31.389secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage #49 WhatsOnline.com Dodge BAM Racing 31.650secs
DNQ. Chad Blount #34 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 31.701secs
DNQ. Carl Long #46 Millstar Tools Dodge Cupp Motorsports No Time

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate ** Denotes Owner Points required

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment