Complete unofficial results from Sunday's UAW-Ford 500 at the Talladega Superspeedway.

1. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 188 laps
2. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 188 laps
3. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 188 laps
4. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 188 laps
5. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 188 laps
6. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 188 laps
7. Jeff Green #66 Microsoft Live Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 188 laps
8. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 188 laps
9. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 188 laps
10. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 188 laps
11. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 188 laps
12. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 188 laps
13. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 188 laps
14. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 188 laps
15. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 188 laps
16. Mike Wallace #09 Miccosukee Gaming Ford Phoenix Racing 188 laps
17. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 188 laps
18. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 188 laps
19. Robby Gordon #7 Harrah's Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 188 laps
20. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 188 laps
21. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 188 laps
22. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 188 laps
23. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 188 laps
24. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 188 laps
25. Ken Schrader #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers 187 laps
26. Mike Bliss #49 WhatsOnline.com Dodge BAM Racing 187 laps
27. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 187 laps
28. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 186 laps
29. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 186 laps
30. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 185 laps
31. Eric McClure #4 Hefty Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport184 laps
32. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 179 laps-Running/Accident
33. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 176 laps-Accident
34. Paul Menard #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 174 laps-Accident
35. Clint Bowyer* #07 DIRECTV Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 173 laps-Running/Accident
36. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 168 laps-Too Slow
37. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 161 laps-Running/Accident
38. Kyle Petty #45 Dodge Petty Enterprises 150 laps-Accident
39. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 148 laps-Engine
40. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 146 laps-Accident
41. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 138 laps-Accident
42. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 25 laps-Oil Leak
43. Derrike Cope #74 Royal Administration Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 10 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate