Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Subway 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 500 laps
2. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps
3. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 500 laps
4. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps
5. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 500 laps
6. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 500 laps
7. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 500 laps
8. Jeff Green #66 Microsoft Live Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 500 laps
9. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
10. Kyle Petty #45 Dodge Petty Enterprises 500 laps
11. Matt Kenseth #17 R&L Carriers Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
12. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
13. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 500 laps
14. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 500 laps
15. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 500 laps
16. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 500 laps
17. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 500 laps
18. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 500 laps
19. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
20. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 500 laps
21. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 500 laps
22. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 500 laps
23. Clint Bowyer* #07 DIRECTV Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
24. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
25. David Ragan #06 3M Post-It Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
26. Ward Burton #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport500 laps
27. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 496 laps
28. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 496 laps
29. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 496 laps
30. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 495 laps
31. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 494 laps
32. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 486 laps
33. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 485 laps
34. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 472 laps
35. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 460 laps
36. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 453 laps
37. Robby Gordon #7 Harrah's Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 416 laps
38. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 412 laps-Engine
39. Mike Skinner #72 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge CJM Racing 341 laps-Accident
40. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 332 laps-Mechanical
41. Ken Schrader #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers 331 laps-Accident
42. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 217 laps-Engine
43. Kevin Lepage #34 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports 209 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment