Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Bass Pro Shops 500 at the Atlanta Motor Speedway.

Qualifying rained out - Grid set on current Nextel Cup Owners Points

1. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing
2. Kevin Harvick #29 Reese's Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
3. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport
4. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing
5. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
6. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc
7. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing
8. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport
9. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport
10. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport
11. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing
12. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing
13. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing
14. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing
15. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport
16. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing
17. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing
18. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
19. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport
20. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises
21. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc
22. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing
23. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing
24. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing
25. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing
26. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing
27. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing
28. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing
29. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport
30. JJ Yeley* #18 GSK/Astellas Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing
31. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport
32. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers
33. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing
34. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport
35. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport
36. Bill Elliott #37 Arvil Cook Properties Dodge R&J Racing
37. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises
38. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport
39. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing
40. Todd Bodine #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport
41. Mike Bliss #49 WhatsOnline.com Dodge BAM Racing
42. Kevin Lepage #61 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Peak Performance M'tsport
43. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing

Related Articles

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Derrike Cope #74 Royal Administration Dodge McGlynn Motorsports
DNQ. Kirk Shelmerdine #27 Lilly Trucking Chevrolet Kirk Shelmerdine Racing
DNQ. Mike Skinner #72 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge CJM Racing
DNQ. AJ Allmendinger #84 Red Bull Dodge Red Bull Racing

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate