Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Bass Pro Shops 500 at the Atlanta Motor Speedway.

1. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 325 laps
2. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 325 laps
3. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 325 laps
4. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 325 laps
5. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 325 laps
6. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 325 laps
7. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 325 laps
8. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 325 laps
9. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 325 laps
10. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 325 laps
11. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 325 laps
12. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 324 laps
13. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 323 laps
14. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 323 laps
15. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 323 laps
16. JJ Yeley* #18 GSK/Astellas Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 323 laps
17. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 323 laps
18. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 323 laps
19. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 323 laps
20. Sterling Marlin #14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 322 laps
21. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 322 laps
22. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 322 laps
23. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 322 laps
24. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 322 laps
25. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 322 laps
26. Mike Bliss #49 WhatsOnline.com Dodge BAM Racing 321 laps
27. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 321 laps
28. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 321 laps
29. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 321 laps
30. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 321 laps
31. Kevin Harvick #29 Reese's Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 321 laps
32. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 320 laps
33. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 319 laps
34. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 319 laps
35. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 319 laps
36. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 309 laps-Accident
37. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 305 laps-Running/Accident
38. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 255 laps-Accident
39. David Stremme* #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 246 laps-Accident
40. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 244 laps-Running/Accident
41. Bill Elliott #37 Arvil Cook Properties Dodge R&J Racing 146 laps-Mechanical
42. Todd Bodine #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport144 laps-Mechanical
43. Kevin Lepage #61 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Peak Performance M'tsport29 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment