Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Dickies 500 at the Texas Motor Speedway.

1. Brian Vickers #25 GMAC Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 27.518secs
2. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 27.637secs
3. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 27.713secs
4. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers/UAW Dodge Evernham Motorsport 27.719secs
5. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 27.859secs
6. Denny Hamlin* #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 27.898secs
7. David Gilliland #38 Combos Ford Robert Yates Racing 27.926secs
8. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 27.933secs
9. Robby Gordon #7 Menards Chevrolet Robby Gordon M'tsport 27.961secs
10. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 27.965secs
11. Kyle Busch #5 Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 27.969secs
12. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsport 27.982secs
13. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 27.985secs
14. Clint Bowyer* #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 27.994secs
15. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 28.021secs
16. Joe Nemechek #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 28.028secs
17. David Stremme* #40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 28.052secs
18. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers 28.056secs
19. Reed Sorensen* #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 28.062secs
20. Dale Jarrett #88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 28.072secs
21. Kevin Harvick #29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 28.110secs
22. Mike Bliss #49 WhatsOnline.com Dodge BAM Racing 28.112secs
23. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 28.113secs
24. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 28.161secs
25. Casey Mears #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 28.163secs
26. JJ Yeley* #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 28.184secs
27. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 28.217secs
28. Mark Martin #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 28.220secs
29. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 28.241secs
30. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 28.246secs
31. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport 28.247secs
32. Paul Menard #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 28.248secs
33. Kenny Wallace #78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 28.268secs
34. Martin Truex Jr* #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 28.292secs
35. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 28.293secs
36. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 28.315secs
37. Ward Burton #4 Lucas Oil Chevrolet Morgan McClure M'tsport28.325secs
38. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Dodge Waltrip-Jasper Racing 28.337secs
39. Greg Biffle #16 National Guard Ford Roush Racing 28.415secs
40. Travis Kvapil #32 Tide Chevrolet PPI Motorsport 28.415secs
41. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 28.442secs
42. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 28.535secs**
43. Terry Labonte #44 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 28.520secs***

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Chad Chaffin* #34 MyAutoLoan.com Dodge Front Row Motorsports 28.453secs
DNQ. Bill Elliott #37 Dodge R&J Racing 28.454secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage #61 Oak Glove Co. Dodge Peak Performance M'tsport28.538secs
DNQ. Mike Skinner #72 Dutch Quality Stone Dodge CJM Racing 28.547secs
DNQ. David Ragan #60 Pennzoil Ford No Fear Motorsport 28.584secs
DNQ. Derrike Cope #74 Royal Administration Dodge McGlynn Motorsports 28.824secs
DNQ. AJ Allmendinger #84 New York Red Bulls Dodge Red Bull Racing 29.018secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate ** Denotes Owner Points required *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional Needed

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment