Complete unofficial Bud Pole qualifying results for the Food City 500 at the Bristol Motor Speedway.

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.295secs
2. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 15.312secs
3. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 15.328secs
4. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15.336secs
5. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 15.362secs
6. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.372secs
7. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 15.379secs
8. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 15.380secs
9. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 15.397secs
10. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15.403secs
11. Greg Biffle #16 Jackson Hewitt Ford Roush Racing 15.404secs
12. Regan Smith* #01 US Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 15.411secs
13. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 15.433secs
14. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 15.443secs
15. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 15.444secs
16. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.449secs
17. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 15.459secs
18. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.475secs
19. Mike Bliss #49 OBOVO.com Dodge BAM Racing 15.478secs
20. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 15.485secs
21. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet Ginn Racing 15.488secs
22. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 15.503secs
23. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 15.509secs
24. Ricky Rudd #88 Pedigree Ford Robert Yates Racing 15.510secs
25. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 15.512secs
26. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 15.516secs
27. Kenny Wallace #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 15.516secs
28. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 15.527secs
29. Jeff Burton #31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.528secs
30. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 15.559secs
31. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 15.566secs
32. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 15.568secs
33. David Stremme #40 Energizer Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 15.571secs
34. Robby Gordon #7 Robby Gordon Wheels Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 15.587secs
35. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 15.608secs
36. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 15.623secs
37. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 15.651secs
38. Matt Kenseth #17 Arby's Ford Roush Racing 15.661secs
39. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 15.666secs
40. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.679secs**
41. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 15.790secs**
42. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 16.071secs**
43. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 15.603secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Kevin Lepage #37 Dodge Front Row Motorsport 15.638secs
DNQ. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 15.653secs
DNQ. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 15.681secs
DNQ. Joe Nemechek #13 CertainTeed Chevrolet Ginn Racing 15.708secs
DNQ. Johnny Sauter #70 Yellow Transportation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 15.793secs
DNQ. Paul Menard* #15 PEAK/Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 15.897secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate. ** Denotes Grid Position earned via Owner Points. *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional required.