» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net NASCAR News

Race Result: USG Sheetrock 400

1 January 1901

Complete unofficial results of the USG Sheetrock 400 at the Chicagoland Speedway.

1. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 267 laps
2. Matt Kenseth #17 R&L Carriers Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
3. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
4. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
5. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
6. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 267 laps
7. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
8. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 267 laps
9. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
10. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
11. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
12. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 267 laps
13. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
14. Mark Martin #01 Principal Financial Group Chevrolet Ginn Racing 267 laps
15. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 267 laps
16. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 267 laps
17. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 267 laps
18. John Andretti #45 Tyre Kingdom Dodge Petty Enterprises 267 laps
19. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 267 laps
20. Bobby Labonte #43 Pillsbury Dodge Petty Enterprises 266 laps
21. Ricky Rudd #88 M&M's Ford Robert Yates Racing 266 laps
22. Johnny Sauter #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 266 laps
23. Sterling Marlin #14 Waste Management Chevrolet Ginn Racing 266 laps
24. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 265 laps
25. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 265 laps
26. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 265 laps
27. Jeff Green #66 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 265 laps
28. Bill Elliott #21 US Air Force Ford Wood Brothers Racing 265 laps
29. Joe Nemechek #13 Charleston Fire Dept Chevrolet Ginn Racing 264 laps
30. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 264 laps
31. Chad Chaffin #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 263 laps
32. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 262 laps
33. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 260 laps
34. David Stremme #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 257 laps-Engine
35. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 243 laps-Running/Accident
36. Robby Gordon #7 Camping World Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 225 laps-Running/Accident
37. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 222 laps-Accident
38. Jamie McMurray #26 Irwin Industrial Tools Ford Roush Racing 214 laps-Running/Accident
39. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 211 laps-Engine
40. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 199 laps-Accident
41. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 197 laps-Accident
42. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 132 laps-Running/Engine
43. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos/Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 43 laps-Engine

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.


» BACK TO CRASH.NET