Complete unofficial qualifying results for the Allstate 400 at the Brickyard at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.

1. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 48.858secs
2. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 49.048secs
3. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 49.053secs
4. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 49.068secs
5. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 49.080secs
6. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 49.159secs
7. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 49.167secs
8. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 49.174secs
9. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 49.177secs
10. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 49.233secs
11. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 49.246secs
12. David Stremme #40 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 49.259secs
13. Mark Martin #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 49.273secs
14. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 49.275secs
15. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 49.287secs
16. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 49.333secs
17. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 49.342secs
18. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 49.396secs
19. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 49.498secs
20. Kevin Harvick #29 Reese's Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 49.519secs
21. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 49.526secs
22. Scott Wimmer #33 Holiday Inn Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 49.558secs
23. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 49.559secs
24. Jeff Green #66 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 49.676secs
25. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 49.689secs
26. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 49.692secs
27. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 49.708secs
28. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 49.711secs
29. Bobby Labonte #43 Totino's Pizza Rolls Dodge Petty Enterprises 49.753secs
30. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 49.757secs
31. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 49.764secs
32. Bill Elliott #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 49.783secs
33. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 49.797secs
34. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos/Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 49.827secs
35. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 49.829secs
36. Ken Schrader #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 49.862secs
37. Ricky Rudd #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 49.998secs
38. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 50.033secs
39. Johnny Sauter #70 Radioactive Energy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 50.080secs
40. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 50.096secs
41. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 50.227secs**
42. Robby Gordon #7 Johns Manville/Menards Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 50.879secs**
43. Terry Labonte #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 50.189secs***

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Joe Nemechek #08 Dodge E&M Motorsports 50.184secs
DNQ. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 50.300secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage #37 Dodge Front Row Motorsport 50.340secs
DNQ. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 50.366secs
DNQ. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 50.411secs
DNQ. Kenny Wallace #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 50.814secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate. ** Denotes Grid Position earned via Owner Points. *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional required.