Complete unofficial qualifying results for the Sharpie 500 at the Bristol Motor Speedway.

1. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 16.016secs
2. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 16.064secs
3. Jamie McMurray #26 Irwin Tools Ford Roush Racing 16.103secs
4. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 16.105secs
5. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 16.110secs
6. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 16.122secs
7. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 16.122secs
8. Ricky Rudd #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 16.135secs
9. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 16.159secs
10. Jeff Burton #31 Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 16.161secs
11. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 16.166secs
12. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 16.174secs
13. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 16.182secs
14. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 16.192secs
15. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 16.217secs
16. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 16.225secs
17. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 16.235secs
18. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 16.237secs
19. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 16.247secs
20. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 16.251secs
21. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 16.254secs
22. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 16.266secs
23. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 16.283secs
24. Robby Gordon #7 Camping World Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 16.294secs
25. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 16.306secs
26. Bill Elliott #21 U.S. Air Force Ford Wood Brothers Racing 16.315secs
27. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 16.318secs
28. John Andretti #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 16.323secs
29. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 16.350secs
30. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 16.353secs
31. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 16.355secs
32. Kenny Wallace #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 16.371secs**
33. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 16.372secs
34. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 16.389secs
35. Aric Almirola #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 16.402secs
36. David Stremme #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 16.439secs
37. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 16.445secs
38. Johnny Sauter #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 16.453secs**
39. Jeff Green #66 Samsung Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 16.469secs
40. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 16.510secs**
41. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 16.539secs**
42. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 16.544secs**
43. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 16.375secs

Did Not Qualify

Related Articles

DNQ. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos/Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 16.499secs
DNQ. Sterling Marlin #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 16.509secs
DNQ. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 16.535secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage #37 Long John Silver's Dodge Front Row Motorsport 16.545secs
DNQ. Stanton Barrett #34 Kingsport Iron & Metal Dodge Front Row Motorsport 16.685secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate. ** Denotes Grid Position earned via Owner Points. *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional required.