Complete unofficial results of the Sharpie 500 at the Bristol Motor Speedway.

1. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
2. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 500 laps
3. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
4. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps
5. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 500 laps
6. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 500 laps
7. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 500 laps
8. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 500 laps
9. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 500 laps
10. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
11. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 500 laps
12. Jeff Burton #31 Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
13. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps
14. David Stremme #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 500 laps
15. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 500 laps
16. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
17. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 500 laps
18. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 500 laps
19. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 500 laps
20. Robby Gordon #7 Camping World Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 500 laps
21. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 499 laps
22. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 498 laps
23. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 498 laps
24. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 498 laps
25. Bill Elliott #21 U.S. Air Force Ford Wood Brothers Racing 498 laps
26. Jamie McMurray #26 Irwin Tools Ford Roush Racing 498 laps
27. Jeff Green #66 Samsung Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 498 laps
28. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 498 laps
29. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 497 laps
30. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 497 laps
31. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 496 laps
32. Kenny Wallace #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 496 laps
33. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 494 laps
34. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 494 laps
35. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 491 laps
36. Aric Almirola #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 485 laps
37. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 481 laps
38. Ricky Rudd #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 478 laps
39. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 452 laps-Accident
40. John Andretti #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 416 laps-Running/Ignition
41. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 414 laps-Gearbox
42. Johnny Sauter #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 280 laps-Running/Accident
43. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 209 laps-Engine

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment