» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net NASCAR News

Qualifying times: Sylvania 300

1 January 1901

Complete unofficial qualifying results for the Sylvania 300 at the New Hampshire International Speedway.

1. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 29.206secs
2. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 29.241secs
3. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 29.296secs
4. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 29.344secs
5. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 29.361secs
6. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 29.371secs
7. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 29.371secs
8. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 29.443secs
9. Greg Biffle #16 Lumber Liquidator Ford Roush Racing 29.474secs
10. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 29.488secs
11. Carl Edwards #99 Marriott Vacations Ford Roush Racing 29.520secs
12. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 29.520secs
13. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 29.524secs
14. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 29.538secs
15. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 29.552secs
16. Regan Smith* #01 Principal Financial Chevrolet Ginn Racing/DEI 29.558secs
17. Paul Menard* #15 Sylvania/Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 29.559secs
18. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 29.565secs
19. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 29.575secs
20. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos/Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 29.577secs
21. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 29.578secs
22. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 29.688secs
23. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 29.710secs
24. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 29.712secs
25. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 29.723secs
26. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 29.736secs
27. Kenny Wallace #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 29.753secs
28. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 29.753secs
29. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 29.787secs
30. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 29.794secs
31. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 29.796secs
32. David Stremme #40 Energiser Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 29.797secs
33. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 29.805secs
34. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 29.829secs
35. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 29.846secs
36. Johnny Sauter #70 Yellow Transportation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 29.867secs
37. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 29.880secs
38. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 29.954secs
39. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 29.991secs
40. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 30.000secs
41. Kyle Petty #45 Victory Junction Dodge Petty Enterprises 30.000secs
42. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 30.035secs
43. Boris Said #98 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 30.051secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 30.064secs
DNQ. Sam Hornish Jr #06 Penske Truck Rental Dodge Penske Racing 30.078secs
DNQ. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 30.208secs
DNQ. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 30.313secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage #37 Dodge Front Row Motorsport 30.462secs
DNQ. John Andretti #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 29.731secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate.


» BACK TO CRASH.NET