Complete unofficial results of the Sylvania 300 at the New Hampshire International Speedway.

1. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 300 laps
2. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 300 laps
3. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 300 laps
4. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 300 laps
5. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 300 laps
6. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 300 laps
7. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 300 laps
8. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 300 laps
9. Ryan Newman #12 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 300 laps
10. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 300 laps
11. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 300 laps
12. Carl Edwards #99 Marriott Vacations Ford Roush Racing 300 laps
13. Greg Biffle #16 Lumber Liquidator Ford Roush Racing 300 laps
14. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 300 laps
15. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 300 laps
16. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 300 laps
17. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 299 laps
18. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 299 laps
19. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 299 laps
20. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 299 laps
21. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 299 laps
22. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 299 laps
23. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 299 laps
24. Paul Menard* #15 Sylvania/Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 299 laps
25. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 299 laps
26. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos/Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 299 laps
27. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 298 laps
28. Johnny Sauter #70 Yellow Transportation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 298 laps
29. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 298 laps
30. Ken Schrader #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 297 laps
31. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 297 laps
32. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 297 laps
33. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 297 laps
34. Kenny Wallace #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 296 laps
35. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 296 laps
36. Regan Smith* #01 Principal Financial Chevrolet Ginn Racing/DEI 296 laps
37. Kyle Petty #45 Victory Junction Dodge Petty Enterprises 296 laps
38. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 295 laps
39. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 295 laps
40. Boris Said #98 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 292 laps
41. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 284 laps-Running/Accident
42. David Stremme #40 Energiser Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 273 laps-Running/Stall
43. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 265 laps-Running/Alternator

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment