Complete unofficial results of the UAW-Ford 500 at the Talladega Superspeedway.

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 188 laps
2. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 188 laps
3. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 188 laps
4. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 188 laps
5. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 188 laps
6. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 188 laps
7. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 188 laps
8. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 188 laps
9. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 188 laps
10. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 188 laps
11. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 188 laps
12. Johnny Sauter #70 Radioactive Drink Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 188 laps
13. Jeff Green #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 188 laps
14. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 188 laps
15. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 188 laps
16. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 188 laps
17. David Stremme #40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 188 laps
18. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 188 laps
19. Mike Wallace #88 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 188 laps
20. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 188 laps
21. Jacques Villeneuve #27 UNICEF Toyota Bill Davis Racing 188 laps
22. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos/Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 179 laps
23. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 176 laps-Accident
24. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 175 laps-Accident
25. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 175 laps-Accident
26. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 171 laps-Running/Accident
27. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 167 laps-Running/Accident
28. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 161 laps-Accident
29. Robby Gordon #7 Camping World Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 156 laps-Running/Accident
30. Aric Almirola #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 152 laps-Accident
31. Ken Schrader #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers Racing 149 laps-Accident
32. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 149 laps-Running/Transmission
33. John Andretti #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 149 laps-Running/Accident
34. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 146 laps-Accident
35. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 144 laps-Accident
36. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 144 laps-Accident
37. Jamie McMurray #26 Irwin Tools Ford Roush Racing 144 laps-Accident
38. Paul Menard* #15 Peak/Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 144 laps-Accident
39. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 144 laps-Accident
40. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 136 laps-Engine
41. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 136 laps-Accident
42. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 113 laps-Engine
43. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 91 laps-Engine

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.