Complete unofficial qualifying results for the Subway 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 19.938secs
2. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 19.988secs
3. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.999secs
4. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 20.013secs
5. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 20.020secs
6. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 20.025secs
7. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 20.026secs
8. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 20.039secs
9. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 20.050secs
10. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 20.066secs
11. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 20.068secs
12. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 20.072secs
13. Johnny Sauter #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 20.084secs
14. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 20.097secs
15. John Andretti #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 20.101secs
16. Bobby Labonte #43 Goody's Dodge Petty Enterprises 20.113secs
17. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 20.120secs
18. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 20.126secs
19. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos.com Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 20.127secs
20. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 20.130secs
21. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 20.138secs
22. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 20.150secs
23. Ricky Rudd #88 Combos Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 20.150secs
24. Matt Kenseth #17 R&L Carriers Ford Roush Racing 20.170secs
25. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 20.175secs
26. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 20.182secs
27. Aric Almirola #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 20.184secs
28. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 20.184secs
29. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 20.184secs
30. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 20.185secs
31. Jeff Green #66 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 20.205secs
32. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 20.206secs
33. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 20.225secs
34. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 20.241secs
35. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 20.263secs
36. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 20.271secs
37. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 20.284secs
38. David Stremme #40 Target House Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 20.364secs
39. Robby Gordon #7 MAC Tools Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 20.390secs
40. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 20.405secs
41. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 20.446secs**
42. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 20.487secs**
43. Bill Elliott #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 20.462secs***

Did Not Qualify

Related Articles

DNQ. Sam Hornish Jr #06 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 20.347secs
DNQ. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 20.376secs
DNQ. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 20.449secs
DNQ. Jeremy Mayfield #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 20.640secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage #37 Dodge Front Row Motorsport 20.774secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate. ** Denotes Grid Position earned via Owner Points. *** Denotes Past Champions Provisional required.