» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net NASCAR News

Race Result: Subway 500

1 January 1901

Complete unofficial results of the Subway 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 506 laps
2. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 506 laps
3. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 506 laps
4. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 506 laps
5. Matt Kenseth #17 R&L Carriers Ford Roush Racing 506 laps
6. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 506 laps
7. Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 506 laps
8. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 506 laps
9. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 506 laps
10. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 506 laps
11. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 506 laps
12. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 506 laps
13. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 506 laps
14. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 506 laps
15. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 506 laps
16. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 506 laps
17. David Reutimann* #00 Dominos.com Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 506 laps
18. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 506 laps
19. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 506 laps
20. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 506 laps
21. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 506 laps
22. Bobby Labonte #43 Goody's Dodge Petty Enterprises 506 laps
23. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 506 laps
24. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 505 laps
25. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 505 laps
26. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 505 laps
27. Ricky Rudd #88 Combos Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 504 laps
28. Jeff Green #66 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 503 laps
29. Johnny Sauter #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 503 laps
30. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 503 laps
31. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 501 laps
32. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
33. John Andretti #49 PVA.org Dodge BAM Racing 492 laps
34. Bill Elliott #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 483 laps
35. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 474 laps
36. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 439 laps-Running/Transmission
37. David Stremme #40 Target House Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 410 laps-Accident
38. Ward Burton #4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport 406 laps-Running/Mechanical
39. Robby Gordon #7 MAC Tools Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 390 laps-Running/Accident
40. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 371 laps-Running/Accident
41. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 259 laps-Engine
42. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 258 laps-Engine
43. Aric Almirola #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 111 laps-Fire

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.


» BACK TO CRASH.NET