Complete unofficial results of the Dickies 500 at the Texas Motor Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 334 laps
2. Matt Kenseth #17 USG Sheetrock Ford Roush Racing 334 laps
3. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 334 laps
4. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 334 laps
5. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 334 laps
6. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 334 laps
7. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 334 laps
8. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 334 laps
9. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 334 laps
10. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 334 laps
11. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 334 laps
12. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 334 laps
13. Scott Riggs #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 334 laps
14. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 334 laps
15. Ricky Rudd #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 334 laps
16. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 334 laps
17. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 333 laps
18. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 332 laps
19. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 332 laps
20. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 332 laps
21. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 332 laps
22. Jeremy Mayfield #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 332 laps
23. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 332 laps
24. Mike Skinner #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 331 laps
25. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 331 laps
26. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 331 laps
27. Johnny Sauter #70 Fleetpride/Yellow Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 330 laps
28. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 330 laps
29. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 324 laps
30. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 322 laps
31. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 302 laps
32. Robby Gordon #7 MAPEI/Menards Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 300 laps
33. Greg Biffle #16 Jackson Hewitt Ford Roush Racing 295 laps
34. Mark Martin #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 278 laps
35. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 275 laps-Engine
36. Bill Elliott #21 Delimex Ford Wood Brothers Racing 248 laps-Accident
37. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 222 laps-Accident
38. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 217 laps-Accident
39. AJ Allmendinger* #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 151 laps-Accident
40. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 143 laps-Accident
41. David Stremme #40 Homelife Communities Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 136 laps-Accident
42. Kyle Petty #45 National Tyre Dodge Petty Enterprises 129 laps-Accident
43. David Reutimann* #00 Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 90 laps-Engine

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment