Complete unofficial results of the Ford 400 at the Homestead-Miami Speedway.

1. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
2. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 267 laps
3. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 267 laps
4. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
5. Carl Edwards #99 Office Depot Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
6. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 267 laps
7. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
8. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 267 laps
9. Mark Martin #01 U.S. Army Chevrolet Ginn Racing 267 laps
10. David Ragan* #6 AAA Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
11. David Stremme #40 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 267 laps
12. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 267 laps
13 Greg Biffle #16 Dish Network Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
14. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush Racing 267 laps
15. Juan Pablo Montoya* #42 Texaco/Havoline Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 267 laps
16. Casey Mears #25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 267 laps
17. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 266 laps
18. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 266 laps
19. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 266 laps
20. Kyle Busch #5 Kellogg's/Carquest Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 266 laps
21. Ricky Rudd #88 Snickers Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 266 laps
22. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 266 laps
23. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 266 laps
24. Kasey Kahne #9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 265 laps
25. David Reutimann* #00 Burger King Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 265 laps
26. Jeremy Mayfield #66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 265 laps
27. Robby Gordon #7 Camping World Ford Robby Gordon Motorsport 264 laps
28. Bill Elliott #21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers Racing 264 laps
29. Tony Raines #96 DLP HDTV Chevrolet Hall of Fame Racing 264 laps
30. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 264 laps
31. JJ Yeley #18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing 263 laps
32. David Gilliland #38 M&M's Ford Yates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan 263 laps
33. Sterling Marlin #09 Miccosukee Resorts Chevrolet Phoenix Racing 263 laps
34. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 263 laps
35. Paul Menard* #15 Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 262 laps
36. Dale Earnhardt Jr #8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 261 laps
37. Sam Hornish Jr #06 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 254 laps-Running/Accident
38. Elliott Sadler #19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 250 laps-Running/Accident
39. Clint Bowyer #07 Jack Daniels Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 242 laps-Running/Vibration
40. Patrick Carpentier #10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports 225 laps-Running/Accident
41. Johnny Sauter #70 Yellow Transportation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 157 laps-Accident
42. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 154 laps-Accident
43. Johnny Benson #36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 73 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate.