Complete unofficial results from the Auto Club 500 at the Auto Club Speedway.

1. Carl Edwards #99 Dish Network Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 250 laps
2. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 250 laps
3. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 250 laps
4. Kyle Busch #18 Interstate Batteries Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 250 laps
5. Matt Kenseth #17 Carhartt Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 250 laps
6. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 250 laps
7. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 250 laps
8. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 250 laps
9. Kasey Kahne #9 Budweiser Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 250 laps
10. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel/Samsung Dodge Penske Racing 250 laps
11. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 250 laps
12. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Mobility Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 250 laps
13. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 250 laps
14. David Ragan #6 So Cal Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 250 laps
15. Greg Biffle #16 3M Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 250 laps
16. Mark Martin #8 Principal Financial Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 250 laps
17. David Gilliland #38 FreeCreditReport Ford Yates Racing 250 laps
18. Robby Gordon #7 Jim Beam Dodge Robby Gordon Motorsport 250 laps
19. Clint Bowyer #07 DIRECTV Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 250 laps
20. Juan Montoya #42 Wrigley's Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 250 laps
21. Scott Riggs #66 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 250 laps
22. Jamie McMurray #26 Crown Royal Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 250 laps
23. David Reutimann #00 Aaron's Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 249 laps
24. Elliott Sadler #19 U2 3D/Best Buy Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 249 laps
25. Bobby Labonte #43 Hamburger Helper Dodge Petty Enterprises 249 laps
26. Bill Elliott #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 249 laps
27. Paul Menard #15 Menards/Quaker State Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 248 laps
28. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 248 laps
29. JJ Yeley #96 DLP HDTV Toyota Hall of Fame Racing 248 laps
30. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 248 laps
31. Regan Smith* #01 Coors Light Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 248 laps
32. Dario Franchitti* #40 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 248 laps
33. Dale Jarrett #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 247 laps
34. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 246 laps
35. John Andretti #34 Chevrolet Front Row Motorsport 245 laps
36. Travis Kvapil #28 Ford Yates Racing 242 laps
37. Reed Sorenson #41 Energiser Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 240 laps-Running/Accident
38. Kyle Petty #45 Wells Fargo Dodge Petty Enterprises 236 laps-Running/Brakes
39. Jeremy Mayfield #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 231 laps-Running/Accident
40. Dale Earnhardt Jr #88 AMP/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 203 laps-Running/Accident
41. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 193 laps-Running/Accident
42. Casey Mears #5 Carquest/Kelloggs Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 21 laps-Accident
43. Sam Hornish Jr* #77 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 21 laps-Accident

* - Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year contender