» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net NASCAR News

Qualifying times: Goody's 500

1 January 1901

1. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 19.666secs
2. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 19.775secs
3. Aric Almirola #8 U.S. Army Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 19.780secs
4. David Ragan #6 AAA Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 19.814secs
5. Jamie McMurray #26 IRWIN Tools Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 19.830secs
6. Kasey Kahne #9 Budweiser Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 19.831secs
7. Ken Schrader #49 Microsoft Toyota BAM Racing 19.836secs
8. Kyle Busch #18 M&M's Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 19.860secs
9. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 19.876secs
10. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 19.888secs
11. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.889secs
12. Clint Bowyer #07 BB&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.889secs
13. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 19.916secs
14. Travis Kvapil #28 Ford Yates Racing 19.920secs
15. David Reutimann #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 19.925secs
16. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 19.926secs
17. Bill Elliott #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 19.943secs
18. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 19.959secs
19. Greg Biffle #16 Jackson Hewitt Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 19.960secs
20. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 19.968secs
21. David Gilliland #38 FreeCreditReport Ford Yates Racing 19.968secs
22. Dale Earnhardt Jr #88 AMP/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 19.981secs
23. JJ Yeley #96 DLP HDTV Toyota Hall of Fame Racing 19.993secs
24. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Mobility Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 20.009secs
25. Elliott Sadler #19 McDonalds Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 20.009secs
26. Sam Hornish Jr* #77 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 20.009secs
27. Carl Edwards #99 Claritin Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 20.017secs
28. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 20.018secs
29. Juan Montoya #42 Wrigley's Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 20.018secs
30. Mike Skinner #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 20.025secs
31. Jeremy Mayfield #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 20.029secs
32. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 20.030secs
33. Regan Smith* #01 Principal Financial Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 20.041secs
34. Michael McDowell* #00 Aaron's Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 20.058secs
35. Paul Menard #15 Menards/PEAK Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 20.066secs
36. Scott Riggs #66 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 20.078secs
37. Patrick Carpentier* #10 Charter Communications Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 20.081secs
38. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 20.115secs
39. Casey Mears #5 Carquest/Kelloggs Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 20.152secs
40. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 20.217secs
41. Robby Gordon #7 Charter Communications Dodge Robby Gordon Motorsport 20.222secs**
42. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 20.225secs**
43. Dario Franchitti* #40 Kennametal Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 20.128secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Kyle Petty #45 Marathon Oil Dodge Petty Enterprises 20.128secs
DNQ. John Andretti #34 Chevrolet Front Row Motorsport 20.251secs
DNQ. Tony Raines #08 Rhino's Energy Dodge E&M Motorsports 20.261secs
DNQ. Joe Nemechek #78 Furniture Row Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing 20.311secs

* - Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year contender
** - Denotes Position set by Owner Points
*** - Denotes Past Champions Provisional Required


» BACK TO CRASH.NET