Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Goody's Cool Orange 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Denny Hamlin #11 FedEx Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps
2. Jeff Gordon #24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps
3. Jeff Burton #31 AT&T Mobility Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
4. Jimmie Johnson #48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps
5. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps
6. Dale Earnhardt Jr #88 AMP/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps
7. Casey Mears #5 Carquest/Kelloggs Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps
8. Jamie McMurray #26 IRWIN Tools Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 500 laps
9. Carl Edwards #99 Claritin Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 500 laps
10. Clint Bowyer #07 BB&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
11. David Ragan #6 AAA Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 500 laps
12. Kevin Harvick #29 Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
13. Juan Montoya #42 Wrigley's Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 500 laps
14. Regan Smith* #01 Principal Financial Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 500 laps
15. Elliott Sadler #19 McDonalds Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 500 laps
16. Paul Menard #15 Menards/PEAK Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 500 laps
17. Kasey Kahne #9 Budweiser Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 500 laps
18. Travis Kvapil #28 Ford Yates Racing 499 laps
19. Ryan Newman #12 Alltel Dodge Penske Racing 499 laps
20. Greg Biffle #16 Jackson Hewitt Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 499 laps
21. Martin Truex Jr #1 Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 499 laps
22. Dario Franchitti* #40 Kennametal Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 499 laps
23. Brian Vickers #83 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 497 laps
24. David Gilliland #38 FreeCreditReport Ford Yates Racing 497 laps
25. Bobby Labonte #43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 497 laps
26. Michael McDowell* #00 Aaron's Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 497 laps
27. JJ Yeley #96 DLP HDTV Toyota Hall of Fame Racing 497 laps
28. Sam Hornish Jr* #77 Mobil 1 Dodge Penske Racing 497 laps
29. Patrick Carpentier* #10 Charter Communications Dodge Gillett-Evernham Motorsport 497 laps
30. Matt Kenseth #17 DeWalt Ford Roush-Fenway Racing 496 laps
31. Mike Skinner #84 Red Bull Toyota Red Bull Racing 496 laps
32. Jeremy Mayfield #70 Haas Automation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 495 laps
33. Kurt Busch #2 Miller Lite Dodge Penske Racing 493 laps
34. Bill Elliott #21 Little Debbie Ford Wood Brothers Racing 492 laps
35. Michael Waltrip #55 NAPA Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 483 laps
36. Reed Sorenson #41 Target Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing 471 laps
37. Ken Schrader #49 Microsoft Toyota BAM Racing 467 laps
38. Kyle Busch #18 M&M's Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing 443 laps
39. David Reutimann #44 UPS Toyota Michael Waltrip Racing 441 laps
40. Robby Gordon #7 Charter Communications Dodge Robby Gordon Motorsport 440 laps
41. Scott Riggs #66 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 420 laps
42. Aric Almirola #8 U.S. Army Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 379 laps
43. Dave Blaney #22 Caterpillar Toyota Bill Davis Racing 374 laps

* - Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year contender