» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net RR News

S100 Championship Day Results - update 3

15 July 2010

2010 Southern 100 Petrochem Carless Fuels Sidecar Championship Race (8 Laps)

1 Klaus Klaffenbock/Dan Sayle 600 LCR Honda 21:09.271 96.433 2:35.072 98.664
2 Ian Bell/Carl Bell 600 LCR Yamaha 21:11.479 96.266 2:36.296 97.891
3 Simon Neary/Jason Slous 600 LCR Honda 21:12.529 96.186 2:37.161 97.352
4 Gary Bryan/Gary Partridge 600 Baker Honda 21:37.857 94.309 2:40.858 95.115
5 Nigel Connole/Jamie Winn 600 LCR Honda 21:58.038 92.865 2:42.113 94.379
6 Dean Lindley/Grant Hunter 600 LCR Suzuki 22:07.548 92.200 2:41.829 94.544
7 Roy Hanks/David Wells 600 Molyrose Suzuki 22:11.655 91.916 2:43.458 93.602
8 Horst Walczak/Andrew Miller 600 Ireson Honda 23:32.160 86.676 2:53.316 88.278
9 David Hurst/Paul Lowther 600 Shelbourne Honda 24:09.090 84.467 2:47.951 91.098
10 Nigel Smith/Kris Hibberd 599 Ireson Honda 21:18.419 83.775 2:59.334 85.316
11 Stuart Stobbart/Kenny Cole 600 Shelbourne Honda 21:24.695 83.366 2:58.402 85.761
12 Matt Williams/Jo Williams 600 MR Equipe Suzuki 21:24.783 83.360 2:59.898 85.048
13 Alan Warden/Peter Burgess 599 AWR Yamaha 21:42.311 82.238 3:02.820 83.689
14 John Chandler/Doug Chandler 600 Shelbourne Yamaha 23:36.413 75.614 3:10.435 80.342
Not classified - Michael Lines/Kevin Perry 600 Ireson Honda; Greg Lambert/Aaron Galligan 600 GLR Honda; David Lillie/Lee Watson 600 DMR Yamaha; Matt Sayle/Leonard Bumphrey 600 Windle GLR Suzuki

Steam Packet Company 125/400cc Race (6 Laps – Result declared on lap 3 due to red flag caused by oil on course)

1 Alistair Haworth 400 Yamaha 8:13.836 92.946 2:40.990 95.037
2 Dave Moffitt 400 Honda 8:20.898 91.635 2:42.984 93.874
3 Peter Simpson 400 Kawasaki 8:22.630 91.320 2:43.509 93.573
4 Chris Palmer 125 Mannin Honda 8:23.118 91.231 2:44.491 93.014
5 William Dunlop 125 Honda 8:23.538 91.155 2:44.496 93.011
6 Ross Johnson 400 Kawsaki 8:23.621 91.140 2:43.574 93.536
7 Brian Purdy 400 Honda 8:27.933 90.366 2:44.680 92.907
8 Dave Madsen Mygdal 400 Honda 8:28.566 90.254 2:46.009 92.164
9 Phil Harvey 125 Honda 8:35.424 89.053 2:49.196 90.428
10 Sam Dunlop 125 Honda 8:35.946 88.963 2:48.669 90.710
11 Tom Snow 125 Honda 8:39.097 88.423 2:49.685 90.167
12 Nigel Moore 125 Honda 8:39.271 88.393 2:49.558 90.235
13 Barry Davidson 125 Honda 8:39.715 88.318 2:49.696 90.161
14 Dave Taylor 400 Yamaha 8:45.987 87.265 2:46.510 91.886
15 Brian Gordon 400 Honda 8:46.984 87.099 2:50.480 89.747
16 Russ Mountford 125 Honda 8:49.429 86.697 2:54.073 87.894
17 Craig Gibson 125 Team Polaris Honda 8:53.701 86.003 2:54.285 87.787
18 Billy Smith 400 Yamaha 8:57.394 85.412 2:53.775 88.045
19 Mark Goodings 400 Kawasaki 8:57.552 85.387 2:53.446 88.212
20 William Cowden 125 Honda 8:58.237 85.278 2:56.427 86.721
21 Wayne Martin 400 Yamaha 9:01.422 84.777 2:54.993 87.432
22 Roger Jones 400 Kawasaki 9:01.561 84.755 2:55.036 87.411
23 Adam Jones 399 Honda 9:06.182 84.038 2:57.773 86.065
24 Darren Gilpin 125 Honda 9:09.514 83.528 3:00.210 84.901
25 Stuart Osborne 400 Yamaha 9:10.748 83.341 2:58.682 85.627
26 John Turner 400 Kawasaki 9:10.997 83.304 2:58.702 85.617
27 Sean Leonard 125 Honda 9:11.380 83.246 2:59.382 85.293
28 Ron Soar 400 Kawasaki 9:12.440 83.086 2:55.764 87.049
29 Mick Chatterton 125 Honda 3 9:16.471 82.484 3:03.121 83.551
30 Steve Osborne 400 Yamaha 9:36.955 79.556 3:06.755 81.926
31 Dave Clarke 400 Kawasaki 9:37.293 79.509 3:07.454 81.620
Not classified - Roy Richardson 400 Yamaha; Mick Goodings 400 TBA; Roger Hurst 400 Yamaha; Stuart Noon 399 Honda

Harlequin Oil Tanks 250/650cc Race (8 Laps)

1 William Dunlop 250 Honda 20:27.974 99.676 2:30.346 101.765
2 Chris Palmer 250 Mannin Honda 20:30.365 99.483 2:30.702 101.525
3 Dan Sayle 250 Honda 21:01.032 97.063 2:32.857 100.094
4 Tim Venables 250 Station Garage Honda 21:01.525 97.025 2:32.953 100.031
5 Davy Morgan 250 71 Supp Club Honda 21:01.952 96.993 2:34.904 98.771
6 Ryan Farquhar 650 KMR Kawasaki 21:18.165 95.762 2:35.741 98.240
7 Roy Richardson 650 Morrissey Special 21:20.347 95.599 2:36.374 97.842
8 Phil Harvey 250 Honda 21:24.600 95.283 2:37.610 97.075
9 Barry Davidson 250 Honda 21:25.139 95.243 2:36.753 97.606
10 Dave Moffitt 650 Suzuki 21:32.254 94.718 2:37.684 97.030
11 Michal Dokoupil 650 Suzuki 21:38.185 94.285 2:38.349 96.622
12 Robert Knight 250 Honda 22:26.238 90.920 2:44.526 92.994
13 David Bell 650 Kawasaki 19:35.248 91.130 2:44.211 93.173
14 Mike Minns 650 Suzuki 19:40.184 90.749 2:45.411 92.497
15 Anthony Redmond 650 Suzuki 19:45.349 90.353 2:45.363 92.524
16 Darren Gilpin 650 Suzuki 20:06.081 88.800 2:48.549 90.775
17 Brian Appleton 650 Suzuki 20:19.237 87.842 2:50.586 89.691
18 Billy Cummins 650 Suzuki 20:44.405 86.065 2:55.935 86.964
19 Marie Hodgson 650 Suzuki 20:48.674 85.771 2:52.337 88.780
Not classified - Lee Vernon 250 Honda; Nigel Moore 250 Honda; Kevin Strowger 250 Honda; Roger Hurst 250 Yamaha

600cc Race B (8 Laps)

1 Paul Smyth 600 Yamaha 21:15.376 95.972 2:37.811 96.951
2 Andy Fenton 600 Yamaha 21:36.368 94.418 2:37.465 97.164
3 David Kennington 599 TMM Yamaha 21:36.638 94.398 2:38.351 96.621
4 William Cowden 600 Honda 22:12.484 91.859 2:43.817 93.397
5 Brian Patterson 600 Kawasaki 22:46.194 89.592 2:45.243 92.591
6 Mike Noble 600 Kawasaki 23:07.619 88.209 2:49.117 90.470
7 Stephen Wilson 600 N T Hillcar Sales Suzuki 23:07.781 88.198 2:48.695 90.696
8 Wayne Martin 675 Triumph Daytona 23:23.283 87.224 2:51.212 89.363
9 Dave Taylor 675 Triumph 23:27.726 86.949 2:50.007 89.996
10 Darryl McGeown 600 Kawasaki 23:31.633 86.708 2:52.401 88.747
11 Gary Graves 600 Honda 23:39.924 86.202 2:51.525 89.200
12 Mark Bamford 600 Honda 21:51.400 81.668 3:02.683 83.752
13 David Jukes 600 Yamaha 22:37.464 78.897 3:02.561 83.808
14 Stephen Beattie 675 C B Carparking Triumph 22:50.775 78.131 3:09.228 80.855
Not classified - Alistair Haworth 600 Suzuki; John Oates 600 Yamaha

S&S Motors 600cc Race (8 Laps)

1 Michael Dunlop 600 Yamaha 19:06.089 106.798 2:20.272 109.074
2 William Dunlop 600 C D Racing Yamaha 19:09.135 106.515 2:20.514 108.886
3 Ryan Farquhar 600 KMR Kawasaki 19:35.397 104.135 2:23.137 106.891
4 Cameron Donald 600 Suzuki 19:37.214 103.974 2:25.114 105.434
5 Mark Buckley 600 Kawasaki 19:56.263 102.319 2:27.392 103.805
6 James McBride 600 Yamaha 19:59.752 102.021 2:27.479 103.744
7 Wayne Hamilton 600 Track Day Yamaha 19:59.759 102.020 2:27.975 103.396
8 Simon Fulton 600 Yamaha 20:16.044 100.654 2:30.186 101.874
9 Victor Gilmore 600 F C Moore Honda 20:34.054 99.185 2:30.748 101.494
10 Alan Jackson 600 Honda 20:34.659 99.137 2:30.026 101.982
11 Russ Mountford 600 Yamaha 20:38.824 98.803 2:31.918 100.712
12 Paul Cranston 600 P+J Honda 20:39.595 98.742 2:31.798 100.792
13 Craig Gibson 600 Team Polaris Suzuki 20:47.874 98.087 2:32.541 100.301
14 Lee Vernon 675 Triumph 20:58.361 97.269 2:33.265 99.827
15 Scott Wilson 600 Yamaha 820:58.905 97.227 2:34.194 99.226
16 Dave Madsen Mygdal 600 Yamaha 20:59.500 97.181 2:33.825 99.464
17 Ross Johnson 600 Yamaha 21:10.997 96.302 2:34.824 98.822
18 Peter Simpson 600 Suzuki 21:14.752 96.019 2:35.057 98.673
19 Dennis Booth 600 Yamaha 21:25.382 95.225 2:37.218 97.317
20 Robert Knight 600 Yamaha 19:17.422 92.533 2:40.802 95.148
Not classified - Mick Goodings 600 Yamaha; Ian Lougher 600 Blackhorse Kawasaki; Roy Richardson 600 Yamaha; Michael Pearson 600 CF Kawasaki; Michal Dokoupil 600 AIR Kawasaki; Davy Morgan 600 CSC Branson Yamaha


» BACK TO CRASH.NET