» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net RR News

Results from second day of Southern 100 racing

15 July 2010

2010 Southern 100 Ratcliffe Butchers 600cc Race (6 Laps)

1 Michael Dunlop 600 Yamaha 14:30.889 105.410 2:21.440 108.173
2 William Dunlop 600 C D Racing Yamaha 14:31.753 105.305 2:22.103 107.668
3 Ian Lougher 600 Blackhorse Kawasaki 14:43.227 103.937 2:25.132 105.421
4 Ryan Farquhar 600 KMR Kawasaki 14:44.532 103.784 2:25.876 104.884
5 Mark Buckley 600 Kawasaki 15:12.250 100.630 2:30.091 101.938
6 Cameron Donald 600 Suzuki 15:20.485 99.730 2:30.089 101.940
7 Wayne Hamilton 600 Track Day Yamaha 15:22.040 99.562 2:30.089 101.940
8 James McBride 600 Yamaha 15:22.556 99.506 2:30.297 101.798
9 Michal Dokoupil 600 AIR Kawasaki 15:24.705 99.275 2:31.115 101.247
10 Victor Gilmore 600 F C Moore Honda 15:33.523 98.337 2:32.298 100.461
11 Simon Fulton 600 Yamaha 15:33.526 98.337 2:33.044 99.971
12 Paul Cranston 600 P+J Honda 15:37.606 97.909 2:33.584 99.620
13 Paul Smyth 600 Yamaha 13:02.743 97.733 2:33.398 99.741
14 Russ Mountford 600 Yamaha 13:14.774 96.254 2:35.376 98.471
15 Scott Wilson 600 Yamaha 13:15.214 96.201 2:34.186 99.231
16 Craig Gibson 600 Team Polaris Suzuki 13:15.357 96.183 2:34.729 98.883
17 Alan Jackson 600 Honda 13:15.720 96.139 2:35.259 98.545
18 Peter Simpson 600 Suzuki 13:22.114 95.373 2:36.641 97.676
19 Dave Madsen Mygdal 600 Yamaha 13:27.955 94.683 2:35.118 98.635
20 Ross Johnson 600 Yamaha 13:34.590 93.912 2:38.656 96.435
21 Lee Vernon 675 Triumph 13:35.947 93.756 2:40.015 95.616
22 Mick Goodings 600 Yamaha 13:44.015 92.838 2:38.801 96.347
23 Dennis Booth 600 Yamaha 13:52.201 91.925 2:41.074 94.987
24 Andy Fenton 600 Yamaha 13:52.720 91.868 2:37.917 96.886
25 David Kennington 599 TMM Yamaha 13:57.062 91.391 2:43.641 93.497
26 Mike Noble 600 Kawasaki 14:06.760 90.344 2:45.329 92.543
Not classified - Andy Cowin 600 Yamaha

Mann Auto Car Sales 250/650cc Race (6 Laps)

1 William Dunlop 250 Honda 16:40.083 91.792 2:43.643 93.496
2 Chris Palmer 250 Mannin Honda 16:43.406 91.488 2:44.291 93.127
3 Ryan Farquhar 650 KMR Kawasaki 16:54.094 90.524 2:46.122 92.101
4 Barry Davidson 250 Honda 16:55.424 90.406 2:44.826 92.825
5 Lee Vernon 250 Honda 17:09.891 89.136 2:48.124 91.004
6 Dan Sayle 250 Honda 17:10.741 89.062 2:47.305 91.450
7 Dave Moffitt 650 Suzuki 17:18.096 88.431 2:51.250 89.343
8 Nigel Moore 250 Honda 17:36.580 86.884 2:53.424 88.223
9 Kevin Strowger 250 Honda 17:37.598 86.800 2:50.912 89.520
10 Robert Knight 250 Honda 17:44.413 86.245 2:52.188 88.856
11 Darren Gilpin 650 Suzuki 17:56.696 85.261 2:55.813 87.024
12 Anthony Redmond 650 Suzuki 18:02.032 84.840 2:56.189 86.839
13 David Bell 650 Kawasaki 18:09.616 84.250 2:58.874 85.535
14 Tom Llewelyn 650 Suzuki 18:14.518 83.873 2:58.713 85.612
15 John Batty 650 Suzuki 15:52.179 80.342 3:07.037 81.802
16 Billy Cummins 650 Suzuki 16:09.490 78.907 3:11.665 79.827
17 Mike Minns 650 Suzuki 16:29.139 77.340 3:12.705 79.396
Not classified - Tim Venables 250 Station Garage Honda; Roger Hurst 250 Yamaha.

Corlett's Trophies 600/1000cc Race (6 Laps)

1 Ryan Farquhar 1000 KMR Kawasaki 15:02.197 101.752 2:27.528 103.709
2 Michael Dunlop 1000 Honda 15:25.180 99.224 2:29.572 102.292
3 Cameron Donald 1000 Suzuki 15:25.246 99.217 2:31.755 100.820
4 Paul Cranston 1000 P+J Honda 15:37.893 97.879 2:34.030 99.331
5 Mark Buckley 1000 OTSS Racing Kawasaki 15:44.434 97.201 2:33.779 99.493
6 Ian Lougher 1000 Blackhorse Kawasaki 15:53.124 96.315 2:33.749 99.513
7 Scott Wilson 1000 Suzuki 16:19.124 93.757 2:38.981 96.238
8 Victor Gilmore 1000 T Lindsay Suzuki 16:19.384 93.732 2:39.602 95.863
9 Wayne Hamilton 600 Track Day Tools Yamaha 16:22.043 93.479 2:39.662 95.827
10 James McBride 600 Yamaha 16:25.401 93.160 2:41.139 94.949
11 Dave Primrose-Smith 1000 Suzuki 16:28.597 92.859 2:39.335 96.024
12 Paul Smyth 600 Yamaha 16:28.750 92.845 2:41.095 94.975
13 Andrew Brown 998 Factory Aprilia 16:33.360 92.414 2:41.863 94.524
14 Craig Gibson 600 Team Polaris Suzuki 16:33.620 92.389 2:41.594 94.682
15 Dave Madsen Mygdal 1000 Yamaha 16:47.171 91.146 2:42.141 94.362
16 Alan Jackson 600 Honda 16:47.700 91.099 2:43.282 93.703
Not classified - Ross Johnson 600 Yamaha; Richard Eglin 1000 Yamaha; David Kennington 599 TMM Yamaha; Andy Cowin 600 Yamaha; Tim Venables 998 Honda; Dennis Booth 600 Yamaha; Davy Morgan 1000 SHP Suzuki; Peter Simpson 600 Suzuki

Station Garage 125/400cc Race (6 Laps)

1 Roy Richardson 400 Yamaha 16:53.457 90.581 2:44.311 93.116
2 William Dunlop 125 Honda 16:59.246 90.067 2:46.159 92.080
3 Chris Palmer 125 Mannin Honda 17:00.176 89.984 2:46.833 91.708
4 Ross Johnson 400 Kawsaki 17:03.332 89.707 2:47.008 91.612
5 Peter Simpson 400 Kawasaki 17:03.881 89.659 2:46.139 92.092
6 Dave Madsen Mygdal 400 Honda 17:07.835 89.314 2:46.249 92.031
7 Dave Moffitt 400 Honda 17:10.843 89.053 2:47.508 91.339
8 Phil Harvey 125 Honda 17:26.591 87.713 2:49.559 90.234
9 Dan Sayle 125 Honda 17:26.832 87.693 2:48.281 90.919
10 Sam Dunlop 125 Honda 17:28.252 87.574 2:49.359 90.341
11 Tom Snow 125 Honda 17:28.606 87.545 2:50.917 89.517
12 Nigel Moore 125 Honda 17:42.038 86.438 2:54.374 87.742
13 Brian Purdy 400 Honda 17:42.092 86.433 2:53.407 88.232
14 Barry Davidson 125 Honda 17:43.386 86.328 2:51.212 89.363
15 Mick Goodings 400 TBA 17:52.159 85.622 2:53.416 88.227
16 Craig Gibson 125 Team Polaris Honda 17:53.356 85.526 2:55.659 87.101
17 William Cowden 125 Honda 18:05.950 84.534 2:57.022 86.430
18 Darren Gilpin 125 Honda 18:15.172 83.822 2:59.990 85.005
19 Brian Gordon 400 Honda 18:25.033 83.074 2:58.736 85.601
20 Stuart Osborne 400 Yamaha 18:52.213 81.080 3:02.304 83.926
21 John Turner 400 Kawasaki 18:52.316 81.073 3:02.162 83.991
22 Adam Jones 399 Honda 18:56.342 80.786 3:03.436 83.408
23 Sean Leonard 125 Honda 19:08.700 79.916 3:05.676 82.402
24 Mick Chatterton 125 Honda 19:16.834 79.355 3:07.979 81.392
25 Roger Jones 400 Kawasaki 16:01.096 79.597 3:04.730 82.824
26 Dave Clarke 400 Kawasaki 16:27.706 77.452 3:11.245 80.002
27 Stuart Noon 399 Honda 16:30.369 77.244 3:11.687 79.818
Not classified - Russ Mountford 125 Honda; Ron Soar 400 Kawasaki; Alistair Haworth 400 Yamaha; Wayne Martin 400 Yamaha; Roger Hurst 400 Yamaha; Dave Taylor 400 Yamaha

The Vehicle Sourcing Centre Sidecar Race (6 Laps)

1 Klaus Klaffenbock/Dan Sayle 600 LCR Honda 16:02.009 95.425 2:37.303 97.265
2 Ian Bell/Carl Bell 600 LCR Yamaha 16:17.508 93.912 2:39.722 95.791
3 Simon Neary/Jason Slous 600 LCR Honda 16:24.660 93.230 2:41.376 94.810
4 Greg Lambert/Aaron Gallagher 600 GLR Honda 16:38.513 91.937 2:42.357 94.237
5 Gary Bryan/Gary Partridge 600 Baker Honda 16:38.618 91.927 2:42.221 94.316
6 Nigel Connole/Jamie Winn 600 LCR Honda 17:00.763 89.933 2:47.003 91.615
7 Dean Lindley/Grant Hunter 600 LCR Suzuki 17:14.642 88.726 2:49.453 90.291
8 David Hurst/Paul Lowther 600 Shelbourne Honda 17:16.670 88.553 2:49.316 90.364
9 Matt Sayle/Leonard Bumphrey 600 Windle GLR Suzuki 17:43.446 86.323 2:52.812 88.536
10 Michael Lines/Kevin Perry 600 Ireson Honda 18:05.693 84.554 2:56.984 86.448
11 Horst Walczak/Andrew Miller 600 Ireson Honda 18:06.807 84.468 2:57.802 86.051
12 Stuart Stobbart/Kenny Cole 600 Shelbourne Honda 18:08.117 84.366 2:57.811 86.046
13 David Lillie/Lee Watson 600 DMR Yamaha 18:27.303 82.904 3:00.988 84.536
14 Matt Williams/Jo Williams 600 MR Equipe Suzuki 18:27.870 82.862 3:00.533 84.749
15 Nigel Smith/Kris Hibberd 599 Ireson Honda 18:43.681 81.696 3:03.629 83.320
16 Alan Warden/Peter Burgess 599 AWR Yamaha 18:52.740 81.042 3:04.384 82.979
17 John Chandler/Doug Chandler 600 Shelbourne Yamaha 16:32.780 77.056 3:14.172 78.796
Not classified - Roy Hanks/David Wells 600 Molyrose Suzuki; Brian Kelly/Dicky Gale 600 DMR Honda


» BACK TO CRASH.NET