Full race results for the fifth round of the 2016 World Endurance Championship, the 6 Hours of Mexico.

1. Webber/Hartley/Bernhard GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 230 laps LMP1
2. Fassler/Lotterer/ GER Audi Sport Joest R18 e-tron 230 laps LMP1
3. Kobayashi/Sarrazin/Conway JPN Toyota Gazoo S040 Hybrid 230 laps LMP1
4. Dumas/Jani/Lieb GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 230 laps LMP1
5. Tuscher/Kraihamer/Imperatori SUI Rebellion R-One - AER 218 laps LMP1>
6. Gonzalez/Albuquerque/Senna MEX RGR Sport by Morand Ligier JS P2 - Nissan 210 laps LMP2
7. Menezes/Lapierre/Richelmi FRA Signatech Alpine Nissan 210 laps LMP2
8. Derani/Dalziel/Cumming USA ESM Ligier JS P2 Nissan 207 laps LMP2
9. Leventis/Kane/Watts GBR Strakka Gibson 015S Nissan 207 laps LMP2
10. Gonzalez/Junqueira/Diaz GBR Greaves Motorsport Gibson 015S - Nissan 207 laps LMP2
11. Cheng/Tung/Panciatici CHN Baxi DC Racing Alpine A460 - Nissan 206 laps LMP2
12. Minassian/Mediani RUS SMP Racing BR01 - Nissan 206 laps LMP2
13. Rusinov/Brundle/Rast RUS G-Drive Ligier Nissan 205 laps LMP2
14. Sharp/vOverbeek/Brown USA ESM Ligier JS P2 Nissan 204 laps LMP2
15. Turner/Stanaway GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 202 laps GTE Pro
16. Bruni/Calado ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 202 laps GTE Pro
17. Thiim/Sorensen GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 202 laps GTE Pro
18. Rigon/Bird ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 201 laps GTE Pro
19. Franchitti/Priaulx/Tincknell USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 201 laps GTE Pro
20. Lietz/Christensen GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 201 laps GTE Pro
21. Trummer/Webb/Kaffer AUS ByKolles CLM P1/01 AER 199 laps LMP1
22. Bachler/Heinemeier-Hansson/Al Qubaisi ABU Abu Dhabi-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 197 laps GTE Am
23. Perrodo/Collard/Aguas ITA AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia 196 laps GTE Am
24. Ried/Henzler/Camathias HKG KCMG Porsche 911 RSR 196 laps GTE Am
25. Wainwright/Carroll/Barker GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 196 laps GTE Am
26. Mucke/Pla USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 181 laps GTE Pro
27. Jarvis/Duval/di Grassi GER Audi Sport Joest R18 e-tron 167 laps LMP1
26. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 192 laps GTE Am
29. Yamagishi/Ragues/Ruberti FRA Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C7 184 laps GTE Am
30. Rao/Bradley/Guerra GBR Manor Oreca 05 - Nissan 179 laps LMP2
31. Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 62 laps LMP1
32. Petrov/Ladygin/Shaytar SMP Racing BR01 - Nissan 29 laps LMP2