Full race results for the sixth round of the 2016 World Endurance Championship, the 6 Hours of the Circuit of the Americas.

1. Webber/Hartley/Bernhard GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 186 laps LMP1
2. Jarvis/Duval/di Grassi GER Audi Sport Joest R18 e-tron 186 laps LMP1
3. Kobayashi/Sarrazin/Conway JPN Toyota Gazoo S040 Hybrid 186 laps LMP1
4. Dumas/Jani/Lieb GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 185 laps LMP1
5. Buemi/Nakajima/Davidson JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 184 laps LMP1
6. Fassler/Lotterer/Treluyer GER Audi Sport Joest R18 e-tron 180 laps LMP1
7. Tuscher/Kraihamer/Imperatori SUI Rebellion R-One - AER174 laps LMP1
8. Menezes/Lapierre/Richelmi FRA Signatech Alpine Nissan 172 laps LMP2
9. Gonzalez/Albuquerque/SennaMEX RGR Sport by Morand Ligier JS P2 - Nissan171 laps LMP2
10. Rusinov/Brundle/RastRUS G-Drive Ligier Nissan 171 laps LMP2
11. Trummer/Webb/Kaffer AUS ByKolles CLM P1/01 AER170 laps LMP1
12. Minassian/MedianiRUS SMP Racing BR01 - Nissan168 laps LMP2
13. Derani/Dalziel/Cumming USA ESM Ligier JS P2 Nissan 168 laps LMP2
14. Petrov/Ladygin/Shaytar SMP Racing BR01 - Nissan167 laps LMP2
15. Sharp/vOverbeek/Brown USA ESM Ligier JS P2 Nissan166 laps LMP2
16. Thiim/Sorensen GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 163 laps GTE Pro
17. Bruni/CaladoITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 163 laps GTE Pro
18. Rigon/BirdITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 162 laps GTE Pro
19. Franchitti/Priaulx/TincknellUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT162 laps GTE Pro
20. Turner/ReesGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 162 laps GTE Pro
21. Lietz/Christensen GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 161 laps GTE Pro
22. Cheng/Tung/PanciaticiCHN Baxi DC Racing Alpine A460 - Nissan160 laps LMP2
23. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 158 laps GTE Am
24. Ried/Henzler/CamathiasHKG KCMG Porsche 911 RSR158 laps GTE Am
25. Viljoen/Ragues/TaylorFRA Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C7157 laps GTE Am
26. Wainwright/Carroll/Barker GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 153 laps GTE Am
27. Bachler/Heinemeier-Hansson/Al Qubaisi ABU Abu Dhabi-Proton Porsche 911 RSR153 laps GTE Am
28. Perrodo/Collard/AguasITA AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia147 laps GTE Am
29. Mucke/PlaUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT144 laps GTE Pro
30. Rao/Bradley/Guerrai GBR Manor Oreca 05 - Nissan 157 laps LMP2
31. Leventis/Kane/Watts GBR Strakka Gibson 015S Nissan 58 laps LMP2