Full Race results for the FIA World Endurance Championship's fourth round of the season, the 6 Hours of Nurburgring.

1. Bernhard/Bamber/Hartley GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 204 laps LMP1
2. Jani/Tandy/Lotterer GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 204 laps LMP1
3. Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez JPN Toyota Gazoo S040 Hybrid 204 laps LMP1
4. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 199 laps LMP1
5. Jarvis/Laurent/Tung CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 191 laps LMP2
6. Prost/Senna/Canal SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 190 laps LMP2
7. Menezes/Rao/Lapierre FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 190 laps LMP2
8. Derani/Beche/Heinemeier-Hansson SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 190 laps LMP2
9. Cheng/Brundle/Gommendy CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 189 laps LMP2
10. Rusinov/Thiriet/Hanley RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 188 laps LMP2
11. Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 188 laps LMP2
12. Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Collard FRA TDS Racing Oreca 07 188 laps LMP2
13. Graves/Hirschi/Vergne CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 183 laps LMP2
14. Kraihamer/Webb/Rossiter AUT ByKolles ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo 182 laps LMP1
15. Calado/Pier Guidi ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 179 laps GTE Pro
16. Lietz/Makowiecki GER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR 179 laps GTE Pro
17. Christensen/Estre GER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR 179 laps GTE Pro
18. Thiim/Sorensen GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 178 laps GTE Pro
19. Priaulx/Tincknell/ USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 178 laps GTE Pro
20. Mucke/Pla USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 178 laps GTE Pro
21. Turner/Adam/Serra GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 177 laps GTE Pro
22. Ried/Dienst/Cairoli GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 175 laps GTE Am
23. Flohr/Castellacci/Molina ITA Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 175 laps GTE Am
24. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 174 laps GTE Am
25. Rigon/Vilander ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 174 laps GTE Pro
26. Mok/Sawa/Griffin SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 173 laps GTE Am
27. Wainwright/Barker/Foster GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 173 laps GTE Am
28. Moore/Hanson GBR Tockwith Motorsports 112 laps LMP2
29. Panciatici/Ragues/Negrao FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 61 laps LMP2