1. Jonathan Rea GBR PATA Honda World Superbike CBR1000RR 19 laps
2. Chaz Davies GBR Ducati Superbike Team 1199 Panigale R +4.511s
3. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +6.492s
4. Loris Baz FRA Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +8.434s
5. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Racing Team RSV4 +9.134s
6. Marco Melandri ITA Aprilia Racing Team RSV4 +14.925s
7. Eugene Laverty IRL Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.973s
8. Alex Lowes GBR Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +21.582s
9. Toni Elias ESP Red Devils Roma RSV4 +28.781s
10. Leon Haslam GBR PATA Honda World Superbike CBR1000RR +31.245s
11. Leon Camier GBR BMW Motorrad Italia SBK S1000RR +40.996s (E)
12. David Salom ESP Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +55.372s (E)
13. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +55.899s (E)
14. Jeremy Guarnoni FRA MRS Kawasaki ZX-10R +1'04.402s (E)
15. Alessandro Andreozzi ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +1'23.074s (E)
16. Fabien Foret FRA MAHI Racing Team India ZX-10R +1'23.324s (E)
17. Sheridan Morais RSA IRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1'36.763s (E)
18. Claudio Corti ITA MV Agusta RC-Yakhnich M. F4RR +1'36.942s
19. Peter Sebestyen HUN BMW Team Toth S1000RR +1'43.545s (E)
20. Imre Toth HUN BMW Team Toth S1000RR +1'43.819s
Davide Giugliano ITA Ducati Superbike Team 1199 Panigale R DNF
Michel Fabrizio ITA IRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki ZX-10R DNF (E)
Aaron Yates USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX DNF
Niccolo Canepa ITA Althea Racing 1199 Panigale R DNF (E)
Ivan Goi ITA BARNI Racing Team 1199 Panigale R DNF (E)
Geoff May USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX DNF
Christian Iddon GBR Team Bimota Alstare BB3 STH (E) *
Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Bimota Alstare BB3 STH (E) *

* Ineligible to score points, removed from results (Iddon across the line 12th, Badovini DNF).

(E) = Evo class.

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment

I'm slowly becoming convinced that Leon Haslam is overrated. If it's the lack of a competitive bike that's holding him back, why isn't he at least somewhat close to Rea on a regular basis?