Leonov disqualified from fifth for technical infringements

1. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Kawasaki Lorenzini ZX-6R 18 laps
2. Jules Cluzel FRA PTR Honda CBR600RR +0.541s
3. Fabien Foret FRA Intermoto Step Kawasaki ZX-6R +6.258s
4. Broc Parkes AUS Ten Kate Honda CBR600RR +10.345s
5. Alex Baldolini ITA Power Team Suriano Triumph 675 +18.303s
6. Gabor Talmacsi HUN ProRace Honda CBR600RR +22.366s
7. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Power Team Suriano Triumph 675 +27.230s
8. David Linortner AUT GERIN-MKT Yamaha YZF-R6 +33.213s
9. Ronan Quarmby RSA PTR Honda CBR600RR +33.526s
10. Massimo Roccoli ITA PATA by Martini Yamaha YZF-R6 +35.932s
11. Romain Lanusse FRA Intermoto Step Kawasaki ZX-6R +36.146s
12. Florian Marino FRA MSD RN India Kawasaki ZX-6R +39.446s
13. Sam Lowes GBR Bogdanka PTR Honda CBR600RR +41.099s
14. Andrea Antonelli ITA Bike Service Yamaha YZF-R6 +47.345s
15. Jed Metcher AUS Team RivaMoto Yamaha YZF-R6 +47.477s

16. Miguel Praia POR Bogdanka Honda CBR600RR +47.865s
17. Balazs Nemeth HUN Team Toth Honda CBR600RR +48.190s
18. Dino Lombardi ITA Lorini Honda CBR600RR +55.295s
19. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders PTR Honda CBR600RR +1m 10.222s
20. Imre Toth HUN Team Toth Honda CBR600RR +1m 10.796s
21. Leon Bovee NED DTC Yamaha YZF-R6 +1m 22.093s
22. Danilo Marrancone ITA KUJA Honda CBR600RR +1m 22.437s
23. Luca Hansen GER SMS Honda CBR600RR +1m 25.483s
24. Yves Polzer AUT MRC Austria Yamaha YZF-R6 +1m 46.818s

DQ Vladimir Leonov FRA Yakhnich Yamaha YZF-R6

Not Classified

25. Luca Marconi ITA VFT Yamaha YZF-R6 17 laps completed
26. Roberto Tamburini ITA Lorini Honda CBR600RR 16 laps completed
27. Sheridan Morais RSA Kawasaki Lorenzini ZX-6R 5 laps completed
28. Dan Linfoot GBR MSD RN India Kawasaki ZX-6R 4 laps completed
29. Eduard Blokhin RUS RivaMoto Yamaha YZF-R6 4 laps completed
30. Fabio Menghi ITA VFT Yamaha YZF-R6 0 laps completed
31. Mathew Scholtz RSA Bogdanka PTR Honda CBR600RR 0 laps completed

Not Classified

Joshua Day USA GoEleven Kawasaki ZX-6R

Fastest lap Sam Lowes GBR Bogdanka PTR Honda CBR600RR 2m 00.222s