1. Yvan Muller Ray Mallock Ltd Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T 9 laps 22mins 54.522secs
2. Tiago Monteiro Castrol Honda Racing Team JAS Honda Civic 1.6T +1.265 secs
3. Rob Huff All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport SEAT Leon WTCC +1.592 secs
4. Norbert Michelisz Zengo Motorsport Honda Civic 1.6T +5.147 secs
5. Alex MacDowall bamboo-engineering Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T +7.096 secs I
6. James Nash bamboo-engineering Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T +7.632secs I
7. Marc Basseng All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport SEAT Leon WTCC +18.148 secs
8. Stefano D'Aste PB Racing BMW 320 TC +20.644 secs I
9. Tom Boardman Special Tuning Racing SEAT Leon WTCC +21.213 secs I
10. Tom Coronel ROAL Motorsport BMW 320 TC +21.806 secs
11. Mehdi Bennani Proteam Racing BMW 320 TC +22.806 secs I
12. Darryl O'Young ROAL Motorsport BMW 320 TC +30.471 secs I
13. Franz Engstler Liqui Moly Team Engstler BMW 320 TC +32.905secs I
14. Mikhail Kozlovskiy LADA Sport Lukoil LADA Granta Sport +40.394 secs
15. Pepe Oriola Tuenti Racing Team Chevrolet Cruze 1.6t +50.354 secs *
16. Rene Munnich All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport SEAT Leon WTCC +58.083 secs I
17. Yukinori Taniguchi NIKA Racing Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T +1:12.888 secs I
18. Michael Soong Campos Racing SEAT Leon WTCC +1:13.961 secs I
19. Ho Wai Kun Liqui Moly Team Engstler BMW 320si +1:16.085 secs I
20. Filipe de Souza China Dragon Racing Chevrolet Cruze LT +1:18.107 secs I
21. Joseph Rosa MerszeiLiqui Moly Team Engstler BMW 320si +1:38.668 secs I
22. Ng King Veng China Dragon Racing Chevrolet Cruze LT +1:44.416 secs I
23. Celio Alves Dias China Dragon Racing Chevrolet Lacetti +1.45.773 secs I
24. Eurico De Jesus PAS Macau Racing Honda Accord +1:46.315 secs I
25. Jeronimo Badaraco Son Veng Racing Chevrolet Cruze LT +1:55.988 secs I
26. Lam Kam San China Dragon Racing Chevrolet Lacetti +2:23.416 secs I
27. Mak Ka Lok RPM Racing BMW 320si +2:25.450secs I

Did not finish: Charles Ng Liqui Moly Team Engstler BMW 320 TC 8 laps I Konstantins Calko Campos Racing SEAT Leon WTCC 7 lapsI Hugo Valente Campos Racing SEAT Leon WTCC 5 lapsI Tom Chilton Ray Mallock Ltd Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T 2 laps James Thompson LADA Sport Lukoil LADA Granta Sport 2 laps

Did not start: Gabriele Tarquini Castrol Honda Racing Team JAS Honda Civic 1.6T Engine not changed in time Fredy Barth Wiechers Sport BMW 320 TC Damage from qualifying

Fastest lap: Yvan Muller Ray Mallock Ltd Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T 2:31.573s (90.32mph) on lap 5

* includes 30 second penalty for colliding with Tom Chilton I denotes Yokohama Independent Trophy competitor I denotes Eurosport Asia Trophy competitor

compiled by Dexter Fielding

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment