1. James Ellison GBR Swan Honda 23mins 03.278secs 30 laps
2. Tommy Hill GBR Worx Crescent Suzuki +0.186s
3. Alastair Seeley GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +4.925s
4. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +6.711s
5. Stuart EastonGBR Swan Honda +22.050s
6. Michael Rutter GBR Ridersmotorcycles.com Ducati +22.203s
7. John Laverty GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +27.328s
8. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki +29.841s
9. Martin Jessopp GBR Ridersmotorcycles.com Ducati +35.885s
10. Steve Brogan GBR Jentin Racing BMW +37.489s E
11. Adam Jenkinson GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +39.037s
12. Luke Jones GBR PR Racing M/C & Moore Yamaha +41.190s
13. Christian Iddon GBR Sorrymate.com SMT Honda +42.412s
14. Steve Mercer GBR SMR Racing Yamaha+42.618s
15. Hudson Kennaugh RSA MAR Kawasaki +44.526s E

16. Chris Burns GBR Splitlath Aprilia +44.652s E
17. Tom Tunstall GBR Doodson Motorsport Honda +44.719s
18. David AnthonyAUS MIST Suzuki +1 lap E
19. David JohnsonAUS Magic Bullet Two Wheel Suzuki+1 lap E
20. Craig Fitzpatrick GBR Close Print Finance Honda +1 lap E
21. Pauli Pekkanen FIN RR Motorsport Suzuki +1 lap E
22. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Spike Suzuki +1 lap E
23. Peter Ward GBR Astro-Chase SST Kawasaki +1 lap E
24. Steve Heneghan GBR Quattro Plant Honda +1 lap E

Not Classified

25. Michael Howarth GBR Magic Bullet Two Wheel Suzuki 13 laps completed E
26. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda 10 laps completed
27. Yukio Kagayama JPN Worx Crescent Suzuki 10 laps completed
28. Tommy Bridewell GBR Quay Garage Honda9 laps completed
29. Dan Linfoot GBR Motorpoint Yamaha 8 laps completed
30. Chris WalkerGBR CW Racing Suzuki 8 laps completed
31. Gary JohnsonGBR AIM Suzuki5 laps completed E
32. Gary Mason GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4 laps completed
33. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN HM Plant Honda 3 laps completed
34. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha 1 lap completed

Did Not Start

Neil Hodgson GBR Motorpoint YamahaJoe Burns GBR Splitlath Aprilia EJames Edmeades GBR Redline KTME

E denotes Evo class entrants

 

Comments

Loading Comments...