Palmer and Evans fastest on day 1 in Abu Dhabi

Morning results

1. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 50.862 (13 laps)
2. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 51.135 (12 laps)
3. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 51.232 (11 laps)
4. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 51.479 (11 laps)
5. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 51.590 (16 laps)
6. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 51.599 (9 laps)
7. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 51.609 (12 laps)
8. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 51.765 (13 laps)
9. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 51.893 (9 laps)
10. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 51.928 (17 laps)
11. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 52.121 (10 laps)
12. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 52.179 (24 laps)
13. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 52.259 (18 laps)
14. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 52.398 (10 laps)
15. Nathana?l Berthon Trident Racing 1m 52.586 (12 laps)
16. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 52.621 (16 laps)
17. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 52.820 (23 laps)
18. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 53.022 (16 laps)
19. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 53.041 (8 laps)
20. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 53.163 (10 laps)
21. Axcil Jefferies Trident 1m 53.686 (20 laps)
22. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 53.807 (12 laps)
23. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 2m 23.231 (27 laps)
24. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 2m 23.750 (28 laps)
25. Andr? Negrao Arden International No time (0 laps)
26. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport No time (0 laps)

Afternoon results

1. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 49.126 (24 laps)
2. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 49.292 (13 laps)
3. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 49.756 (28 laps)
4. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 49.777 (22 laps)
5. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 49.790 (28 laps)
6. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 49.892 (19 laps)
7. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 49.896 (29 laps)
8. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 49.963 (23 laps)
9. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 50.018 (25 laps)
10. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 50.204 (19 laps)
11. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 50.219 (37 laps)
12. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 50.241 (22 laps)
13. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 50.256 (24 laps)
14. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 50.261 (24 laps)
15. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 50.265 (6 laps)
16. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.289 (17 laps)
17. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 50.434 (17 laps)
18. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 50.496 (23 laps)
19. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 50.541 (27 laps)
20. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 50.925 (21 laps)
21. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 50.933 (25 laps)
22. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 51.026 (20 laps)
23. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 51.043 (23 laps)
24. Axcil Jefferies Trident 1m 51.300 (29 laps)
25. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 51.331 (20 laps)
26. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 51.437 (16 laps)

 

Comments

Loading Comments...