Palmer tops second day, but an early end for Daly

Morning results

1. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 50.311 (27 laps)
2. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 50.947 (28 laps)
3. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 51.005 (20 laps)
4. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 51.204 (18 laps)
5. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 51.231 (19 laps)
6. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 51.445 (28 laps)
7. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 51.484 (27 laps)
8. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 51.810 (22 laps)
9. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 51.839 (15 laps)
10. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 51.846 (12 laps)
11. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 51.893 (16 laps)
12. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 52.024 (27 laps)
13. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 52.215 (27 laps)
14. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 52.268 (22 laps)
15. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 52.335 (11 laps)
16. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 52.404 (20 laps)
17. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 52.545 (26 laps)
18. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 52.580 (13 laps)
19. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 52.657 (15 laps)
20. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 52.887 (19 laps)
21. Axcil Jefferies Trident 1m 53.133 (21 laps)
22. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 53.162 (18 laps)
23. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 53.358 (24 laps)
24. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 53.358 (24 laps)
25. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 56.274 (18 laps)
26. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport No time (0 laps)

Afternoon results

1. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 50.760 (14 laps)
2. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 50.821 (33 laps)
3. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 51.237 (27 laps)
4. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 51.590 (17 laps)
5. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 51.614 (29 laps)
6. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 51.668 (17 laps)
7. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 51.714 (23 laps)
8. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 51.769 (31 laps)
9. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 52.038 (17 laps)
10. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 52.132 (30 laps)
11. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 52.341 (32 laps)
12. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 52.528 (23 laps)
13. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 52.595 (18 laps)
14. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 52.640 (20 laps)
15. Axcil Jefferies Trident 1m 52.944 (20 laps)
16. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 53.393 (15 laps)
17. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 53.992 (35 laps)
18. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 54.007 (36 laps)
19. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 54.142 (33 laps)
20. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 54.615 (34 laps)
21. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 54.714 (25 laps)
22. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 54.772 (23 laps)
23. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 54.868 (39 laps)
24. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 55.194 (29 laps)
25. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 55.617 (32 laps)
26. Connor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus No time (0 laps)

 

Comments

Loading Comments...