1. Sam Lowes GBR Swiss Innovative Investors (KTM) 1 menit 47.856 detik
  2. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1 menit 48.086 detik
  3. Niki Tuuli FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 1m 48.179s
  4. Miguel Oliveira POR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 48.266s
  5. Fabio Quartararo FRA MB Conveyor - Mempercepat (Mempercepat) 1m 48.409s
  6. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 48.559s
  7. Augusto Fernandez SPA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 1m 48.567s
  8. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 48.568s
  9. Francesco Bagnaia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 48.706s
  10. Jorge Navarro SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 48.805s
  11. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 48.857s
  12. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 49.025s
  13. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 1m 49.029s
  14. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 49.355s
  15. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 49,412s
  16. Remy Gardner AUS Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 49.474s
  17. Joe Roberts USA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 49.491s
  18. Dominique Aegerter SWI Kiefer Racing (KTM) 1m 49.658s
  19. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 49.785s
  20. Joan Mir SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1 menit 49.791 detik
  21. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 49.981s
  22. Steven Odendaal RSA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 50.242s
  23. Xavi Vierge SPA Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 50,435s
  24. Isaac Viñales SPA Forward Racing Team (Suter) 1m 50.641s
  25. Jules Danilo FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 50.734s
  26. Xavi Cardelus DAN Marinelli Snipers Team (Kalex) 1m 51.539s
  27. Jesko Raffin SWI SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 52.023s
  28. Lukas Tulovic GER Forward Racing Team (Suter) 1 menit 52.029 detik
  29. Tommaso Marcon ITA Heidrun - Mempercepat (Mempercepat) 1m 53,592s
  30. Iker Lecuona SPA Swiss Investor Inovatif (KTM) 1m 54.937s
  31. Federico Fuligni ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex)
  32. Hector Garzo SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3)